GPS receiver module / for radio remote control
GPS receiver module
R&S®TSMX-PPS2

The R&S®TSMX-PPS2 GPS Module with PPS output suitable for high precision instruments, such as the R&S®TSMx drive test scanners. The SuperSense receiver is highly sensitive, and has automotive dead reckoning. With 50 channels, and uses ...

See the other products
Rohde Schwarz
satellite receiver / radio telemetry / rack-mount / integrated
satellite receiver
R&S®AVG050

Integrated satellite receiver The R&S®AVG050 has two DVB-S/DVB-S2 demodulators that can receive up to two satellite feeds containing transport streams (TS). Two common interface (CI) slots are available for decoding encrypted content ...

See the other products
Rohde Schwarz
radio integrated circuit receiver / radio / for radio remote control
radio integrated circuit receiver
TDA7xxx, STA6x0 series, STA3005

ST has more than 60% of the market share for receiver chipsets for the major digital radio broadcast systems. Our complete system level know-how, mixed signal CMOS and BiCMOS technologies with RF capability and design expertise in silicon, ...

GNSS receiver / RTK / reference station
GNSS receiver
ST400

This product is attached to the cutting edge and employs a physical orientation such as control and drain, string line, existing or earlier pass as an altitude orientation.

See the other products
Trimble Navigation - Construction Division
GNSS receiver / GPS / radio / for surveying
GNSS receiver
Trimble® SPS555H

The SPS555H Modular Add-on GNSS Receiver is designed to work in combination with the Trimble SPS855 GNSS Modular Receiver and offers excellent positioning performance in marine construction applications. It is capable of tracking all ...

See the other products
Trimble Navigation - Construction Division
infrared receiver / analog / remote control
infrared receiver
SFH 5110

The IR receiver, SFH 5110 senses illumination from infrared distant power systems that comprise a photodiode, preamplifier, mechanical gain power, demodulator and a band pass filter. The black-colored parcel is considered as a daytime ...

OEM radio module
OEM radio module
BT800 series

The BT800 series of Class 1, USB HCI modules, and packaged USB Dongle, are Laird's first dual-mode Bluetoothv4.0 offerings, bringing support for Classic Bluetoothand BluetoothLow Energy (BLE) for operating system backed devices.

See the other products
LAIRD TECHNOLOGIES
OEM radio module / for long-range applications
OEM radio module
AC4490

Laird compact AC4490 900MHz radio modules replace miles of cable in harsh industrial environments. Using field-proven FHSS technology that needs no additional site licensing*, AC4490s reject interference, enable co-located system operation, ...

See the other products
LAIRD TECHNOLOGIES
UHF transceiver module
UHF transceiver module
SATELLINE-M3-TR4

SATELLINE-M3-TR4 is a flexible module which makes it a suitable unit for different uses. It is an updated version of M3-TR3 module. It has two modulations more than M3-TR3; 8FSK and 16FSK, which give more speed to the radio interface. Following ...

See the other products
SATEL
transceiver module
transceiver module
SATELLINE-M3-TR4 OA

SATELLINE-M3-TR4 OA is the next generation solution for data communications in traffic applications. It complies with the requirements of the Dutch KAR* (Korte Afstand Radio) specification for Public Transportation data communications. The ...

See the other products
SATEL
wireless transceiver module
wireless transceiver module
M100A

Features Frequency Range: 2.4 ~ 2.4835 GHz Package size: 17.9 mm x 14.9 mm x 2.6 mm

wireless transceiver module
wireless transceiver module
M110A

Features Frequency Range: 2.4 ~ 2.4835 GHz Package size: 17.9 mm x 14.9 mm x 2.6 mm

radio communication repeater
radio communication repeater

The repeater is a Hanwell radio telemetry transmitter, designed for use with the Radiolog environmental monitoring system. The units are in IP65- rated cases, suitable for use in tough environments and are powered by an external 12 DC ...

See the other products
The IMC Group Ltd
network receiver / TCP/IP / radio / for radio remote control
network receiver
Notion Pro - IN-NR001F1

Notion Pro Network enabled receiver for collecting data from multiple points The IceSpy Notion Pro Network Receiver is a network enabled receiver, designed for collecting environmental monitoring data from multiple points within a ...

See the other products
The IMC Group Ltd
satellite receiver / GPS / radio / for surveying
satellite receiver
GPS-MP

The ready-to-operate systems GPS-MQ/F4/MP (GPS-MQ/LCD/F4/MP) and GPS/MP (GPS/LCD/MP) Our satellite receiver clock provides extremly precise time as well as pulses and frequency outputs. The clock has been developed for applications ...

See the other products
Meinberg Funkuhren
radio remote control receiver
radio remote control receiver
RU226

DCF77 Receiver Unit RU226 DCF77 Straight Receiver Unit RU226 with Automatic Gain Control

See the other products
Meinberg Funkuhren
RF transceiver module / ISM band / DSSS / multi-channel
RF transceiver module
RC2100

The RC2100 Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum RF Transceiver Module is a compact surface-mounted module for multi-channel operation in the 2.45 GHz ISM band. The module is completely shielded and pre-certified for operation under the European ...

See the other products
Radiocrafts
RF transceiver module / ISM band / radio / FSK
RF transceiver module
RC2000

The RC2000 RF Transceiver Module is a compact surface-mounted module for multi-channel FSK operation in the 2.45 GHz ISM band. The module is completely shielded and precertified for operation under the European radio regulations for ...

See the other products
Radiocrafts
OEM radio module
OEM radio module
XBee® SX

XBee SX 900 MHz RF modules are the muscle modules of the XBee ecosystem, providing a combination of reliability and redundancy for OEMs building low-power, mission-critical wireless devices. They utilize the DigiMesh® networking protocol, ...

See the other products
Digi International
OEM radio module
OEM radio module
XBee® 802.15.4

XBee RF modules provide OEMs with a common footprint shared by multiple platforms, including multipoint and ZigBee/ Mesh topologies, and both 2.4 GHz and 900 MHz solutions. OEMs deploying the XBee can substitute one XBee for another, ...

See the other products
Digi International
ASK transceiver module / data transmission / 3U / 24 VDC
ASK transceiver module

This is a module allowing the transmission and the reception of digital broadcasts (modulation ASK) using a carrier at 868.95MHz. In addition, integrated solutions, other modulation, protocols and specific processing of the data can ...

FSK transceiver module / RS232 / data transmission
FSK transceiver module
eCP1

This is intended for the testing of home automation products which use current carriers at 132,45kHz (modulation FSK), this device contains the following functions: transmission of a digital data packet adjustment of the ...

wireless receiver
wireless receiver
6311

The 6311 Wireless Receiver from Herga Technology. Features of the 6311 Wireless Receiver include; Secure, robust closed network, with up to 2 connected transmitters. >10M Range. Typically <100ms latency. Simple ...

OOK receiver module / ASK
OOK receiver module
32001101F

Low cost super heterodyne OOK/ASK high performance receiver at 868.30 MHz and thanks to the very low profile and height is suitable for applications where lack of space is a problem. A mono stable circuit is realized on the output pin ...

See the other products
MIPOT
OOK receiver module / ASK
OOK receiver module
32001252

Low consumption OOK/ASK receiver at 433,92 MHz based on super-regenerative principle offers high performances, high reliability in compact dimensions. Makes use of a SAW filter to enhance selectivity and suppress out-of-band interference. ...

See the other products
MIPOT
radio communication repeater
radio communication repeater
ST-97R

The RC Systems ST-97 is supplied in two versions. The ST-97M Modem accepts RS-485 data and converts it to wireless data (900MHz or 2.4 GHz FHSS Client/Server). The ST-97R Repeater accepts wireless data into one radio and mimics it back ...

See the other products
RC Systems
wireless transmitter receiver module
wireless transmitter receiver module
WLR

The WaveLink Receiver (WLR) is the 32 Channel Receiver / Alarm Controller portion of the WaveNet wireless monitoring system. Systems may utilize numerous WaveLinks on the same wireless network when it is desirable to indicate readings ...

See the other products
RC Systems
optical transceiver / SFP / Ethernet / multimode
optical transceiver
JXP Series

The Lumentum 10G 850 nm XFP Optical Transceiver is a fully duplex, integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at 9.95 to 11.35 Gbps signaling rates. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor, ...

optical transceiver / SFP / fiber optic / multimode
optical transceiver
JQP Series

The Lumentum 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver is a parallel photonic-integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed link at a signaling rate of 41.25 Gbps over 100 m of OM3 multimode optical fiber. The module complies with ...

radar receiver board / optical / for radio remote control
radar receiver board

Sanmina designs and manufactures the most innovative and complex optical, RF and microwave products in the world.

EDGE transceiver module
EDGE transceiver module
SFP-BA10X-0000-M

The SFP-BA10X-0000-M is a medium reach electrical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive MADI signals up to 125 Mbps over 75Ω coaxial cables via HD-BNC™ connectors. The cable driver amplitude and edge rate are automatically ...

See the other products
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC
optical transceiver / SFP / multi-mode
optical transceiver
FOI-6010

The 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFP+ Workbox from Fiberplex operates like a Swiss Army Knife in fiber optic transport operations. The FOI-6010 in conjunction with any sequence of a different of FiberPlex or other SFP/SFP+ (Small ...

See the other products
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC
antenna driver RF module
antenna driver RF module
RI-RFM-007B

The RI-RFM-007B radio frequency power module is capable driving a variety of antennas with inductance ranges from 26.0µH to 27.9µH including TI standard antennas RI-ANT-G01E, RI-ANT-G02E, RI-ANT-G04E gate antennas as well as RI-ANT-S01C ...

optical transceiver / SFP / fiber optic / multi-mode
optical transceiver
1200042

The 1200042, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver with a bus interface specification of Multi-Mode 2KM 100BASE-FX. It has dimensions of 5.59 x 1.35 x 1.27 cm and a weight of 17.01 g. It has a Duplex LC connector type and a ...

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation
SFP transceiver / optical / Ethernet / multi-mode
SFP transceiver
1200057

This series of SFP transceivers from Comtrol are ideally used with applications that are concerned with Ethernet switches of the RocketLinx type. These 17.01 g units are capable of hot plugging and are compatible with 100BASE-FX Fast ...

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation