Radio transceivers

218 companies | 742 products

TI analog LIN Transceiver Interface products are a subset of analog...

The UCC 5672 features an automatic mode select element that changes the terminator from...

Texas Instruments analog and mixed signal portfolio include these analog 1G-40G Ethernet/Fiber...

{{productDetail[33647]}}

The SRL-35 is an all-weather UHF base radio
with configurable high power output (up
to 35 W
1
) and a full 70 MHz tuning range.
Designed for easy operation in demanding
field conditions, the reinforced...

{{productDetail[22493]}}

The Trimble GNSS radio is designed for construction with is flexible configuration options and rugged...

These durable Trimble on machine radios allow users to communicate...

This product is attached to the cutting edge...

The Trimble SPS351 DGPS/Beacon Receiver is ideally engineered for marine construction. It delivers sub-meter accuracy for an extended scope...

{{productDetail[38313]}}

At present, the Global System for Mobile Communication (GSM) is undergoing betetr than average progress particularly in the international M2M communication market. This M2M (Machine-to-machine) communications...

{{productDetail[9136]}}

The AD-01 is an M-Bus adapter that can function in several modes of communication. Using the AD-01 connection of...

Westermo RD-48 is a multi-utility repeater for enabling network extension much more than what is required...

The LRW-102 is a fibre optic modem designed for multidrop and redundant ring applications. It acts as a repeater between the two fibre optic links and as a converter between...

{{productDetail[7111]}}

The Panasonic KR20 34kbps wireless unit ensures high-speed data communication. When the machine/equipment layout...

{{productDetail[15605]}}

This KR@20 Wireless Unit has a security 2.4 GHz transmission as fast as the speed of light. It has a network that is integrated to this wireless...

{{productDetail[14692]}}

COM-Modules are a simple and economical solution for the implementation of field bus interfaces.

As a compact plug-in board it contains the entire PROFIBUS including the potential-free...

COM-Modules are a simple and economical solution for the implementation of field bus interfaces.

As a compact plug-in board it contains the entire PROFIBUS including the potential-free...

The module for all communication tasks

The comX communication module is designed for integration in automation devices e.g. robot controllers, PLCs or drives to add a network interface. All...

The module for all communication tasks

The comX communication module is designed for integration in automation devices e.g. robot controllers, PLCs or drives to add a network interface. All...

The module for all communication tasks

The comX communication module is designed for integration in automation devices e.g. robot controllers, PLCs or drives to add a network interface. All...

{{productDetail[15324]}}
{{productDetail[11791]}}

SATELLINE-M3-TR3 is a UHF data transceiver module in a lightweight single PCB structure. It is designed to be integrated into a host device, for instance for transfer of GNSS correction data in a land surveying rover or...

SATELLINE-M3-TR1 radio transceiver module has been designed to operate on the wide 403...473 MHz frequency range, offering for use the whole 70 MHz tuning range. The M3-TR1 is a flexible product, enabling many user choices for its functioning and construction. It can be supplied without a housing as a small-size...

The Satel SATELLINE-M3-R3 is a UHF radio transceiver module constructed in a light-weight PCB structure. This unit has tuning frequency...

{{productDetail[7391]}}

Features

Input: RS-422 (4-wire, full-duplex); RS-485 (2-wire, half-duplex) protocol
...

{{productDetail[30092]}}

The advanced dual-band (Broadband Tx) Transmit Module designed for WCDMA/GSM mobile handset applica¬tions provides full RF transmit functionality in a size of only 30 mm2. The GSM850/900 and DCS/PCS power amplifier blocks including power control are combined with a...

{{productDetail[34240]}}

The MVI46 S3964R module from ProSoft Technology...

The MVI46 PROFIBUS DP Slave Communication...

The MVI71 DNP 3.0 Master/Slave Communication Module is a single slot, backplane compatible DNP...

The RLX2-IFH9E is user configurable as a master, repeater and remote radio. It provides virtual peer-to-peer packet switching and network optimization using advanced Smart Switch technology....

The RLX2-IFH24E is user configurable as a master, repeater and remote radio. It provides virtual peer-to-peer packet switching and network optimization using advanced Smart Switch technology....

{{productDetail[23160]}}

The LMT0 transmitter and LMR0 receiver modules offer a 10kHz channel spacing multi channel, low...

The WRX2C is a low cost wide band FM receiver with quasi-DC data slicer in a Radiometrix SIL standard pin out...

The 10kHz channel NBFM NTX0 transmitter and NRX0 receiver operate on the licence exempt 27MHz SRD HF allocation. These...

The TXL2 and RXL2 radio modules are 9600baud simplex multi channel OEM radio modems in a Radiometrix SIL standard...

The TX3A & RX3A are miniature UHF radio transmitter & receiver modules designed for PCB mounting. They facilitate the...

{{productDetail[34337]}}

The Ex Receivers are explosion-proof radio remote control receiver units...

The Cavotec offers this radio remote control...

The MC-IRX series of remote control receiver units from Cavotec may be used with...

{{productDetail[15903]}}

Mobile Machine Control Receivers

Our factory configurable receivers are designed to work...

{{productDetail[29667]}}

The 1200042, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver with a bus interface specification...

This series of SFP transceivers from Comtrol are ideally used with applications that are...

The SFP Single-Mode 30KM, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver that acts as an...

The SFP Single-Mode 30KM, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver that acts as an...

The SFP Single-Mode 550M Gigabit Ethernet, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver...

{{productDetail[41109]}}

The re­ceiv­er mod­ule records the mea­sure­ments of up to 100 sen­sors. These are then trans­mit­ted via CAN bus to the store...

{{productDetail[55564]}}

The Canary Series CAN Bus Converter include...

{{productDetail[39231]}}
Subscribe to our newsletter
Thank you for subscribing
There was a problem with your request
Invalid email address

Receive updates on this section every two weeks.

With DirectIndustry you can: Find a nearby distributor | Contact the manufacturer to get an estimate or a price Examine product characteristics and technical specifications | View PDF catalogs and other online documentation