Radio transceivers

217 companies | 732 products
Filters
  • What’s new?
    Submit

The DATAEAGLE 1000 is a radio transceiver that is specifically engineered to function as a cable replacement for serial interfaces....

The Dataeagle 2000 by Schildknecht AG is a radio transceiver designed to control the communication between the PLC...

The Dataeagle 3000 series is manufactured by Schildknecht, and is a transparent wireless profibus communication network that...

The DATAEGLE 400 is a radio transceiver is capable of establishing a stable transparent Ethernet to Ethernet Transmission Control...

The DATAEAGLE 5000 is a special version of this range designed to transparently connected point-to-point with a Siemens S7 MPI interface. The DE 500 has a completely transparent MPI interface, unlike the DE 2000...

{{productDetail[91593]}}

Class III Maximum Certification
10000 divisions
1µV step
40Ω load (16 load cells of 700Ω
Additional plug & work hardware
Optimized software with all program optionals embedded
19,...

{{productDetail[129083]}}

The ControlPED system remotely switches underground equipment, such as pumps and fans. Precise time management of this equipment...

The AutoPED is a vehicle mounted receiver designed to provide communications to the underground fleet. The AutoPED comprises a receiver/display unit and an external antenna unit. The...

PED Personal Receivers are integrated with the cap lamp battery. There are a number of versions of personal receivers to fit to a range of battery types, and are known as BeltPED Receivers. The latest receiver is the Integrated Communications Cap Lamp (ICCL)...

{{productDetail[59098]}}

The 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFP+ Workbox from Fiberplex operates like a Swiss Army Knife in...

The optical SFP module, manufactured by Fiberplex, is designed to provide the required optical...

The SFP-RTGTX-0000-0 series of small pluggable transceivers from Fiberplex Technologies are...

The SFP-BSDVX-0000-L series of SFP transceivers from FiberPlex are ideally used for applications that deal with encoding and decoding signals through 75Ohm coaxial...

SFP-BHDVX-0000-L is an electrical SFP transceiver module, which is designed to transmit and receive SDI signals over coaxial cables of 75Ohm, with the use of HD-BNC connectors. In addition to this, the slew rate of the cable driver is configured...

{{productDetail[111155]}}

The Techno Alarm STAR RS485 is an interface repeater that has a voltage...

Tecnoalarm's ES485 Serial Bus Repeater features bus speed variations of 9.600...

The RTX200/433868 is a radio transceiver that is connected through...

The Wireless receiver or RX400 comes with a tamper plus LED signalling panel with relay outputs...

{{productDetail[60774]}}

The RPT-1 Series is an industrial network repeater suitable for retransmitting signal from and...

{{productDetail[66758]}}

These communication modules from Meggitt provides digital vibration data to any computer through...

{{productDetail[29441]}}

COM-Modules are a simple and economical solution for the implementation of field bus interfaces.

As a compact plug-in board it contains the entire PROFIBUS including the potential-free...

COM-Modules are a simple and economical solution for the implementation of field bus interfaces.

As a compact plug-in board it contains the entire PROFIBUS including the potential-free...

The module for all communication tasks

The comX communication module is designed for integration in automation devices e.g. robot controllers, PLCs or drives to add a network interface. All...

The module for all communication tasks

The comX communication module is designed for integration in automation devices e.g. robot controllers, PLCs or drives to add a network interface. All...

The module for all communication tasks

The comX communication module is designed for integration in automation devices e.g. robot controllers, PLCs or drives to add a network interface. All...

{{productDetail[15324]}}
{{productDetail[11791]}}

SATELLINE-M3-TR3 is a UHF data transceiver module in a lightweight single PCB structure. It is designed to be integrated into a host device, for instance for transfer of GNSS correction data in a land surveying rover or...

SATELLINE-M3-TR1 radio transceiver module has been designed to operate on the wide 403...473 MHz frequency range, offering for use the whole 70 MHz tuning range. The M3-TR1 is a flexible product, enabling many user choices for its functioning and construction. It can be supplied without a housing as a small-size...

The Satel SATELLINE-M3-R3 is a UHF radio transceiver module constructed in a light-weight PCB structure. This unit has tuning frequency...

{{productDetail[7391]}}

Features

Input: RS-422 (4-wire, full-duplex); RS-485 (2-wire, half-duplex) protocol
...

{{productDetail[30092]}}

The advanced dual-band (Broadband Tx) Transmit Module designed for WCDMA/GSM mobile handset applica¬tions provides full RF transmit functionality in a size of only 30 mm2. The GSM850/900 and DCS/PCS power amplifier blocks including power control are combined with a...

{{productDetail[34240]}}

The Ex Receivers are explosion-proof radio remote control receiver units...

The Cavotec offers this radio remote control...

The MC-IRX series of remote control receiver units from Cavotec may be used with...

{{productDetail[15903]}}

Mobile Machine Control Receivers

Our factory configurable receivers are designed to work...

{{productDetail[29667]}}

The 1200042, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver with a bus interface specification...

This series of SFP transceivers from Comtrol are ideally used with applications that are...

The SFP Single-Mode 30KM, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver that acts as an...

The SFP Single-Mode 30KM, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver that acts as an...

The SFP Single-Mode 550M Gigabit Ethernet, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver...

{{productDetail[41109]}}

The re­ceiv­er mod­ule records the mea­sure­ments of up to 100 sen­sors. These are then trans­mit­ted via CAN bus to the store...

{{productDetail[55564]}}

The Canary Series CAN Bus Converter include...

{{productDetail[39231]}}



FCIs 300Gb/s Leap™ High-Speed Optical Module is faster, smaller, and more cost and power efficient than most conventional datacenter interconnects. Leap™ is an optical module featuring 12-transmitters and 12-receivers, with each pair capable of speeds up to 25Gb/s and distances up...

FCI’s line of SFP+ based optical transceivers are all fully compliant to 10G Ethernet based applications covered under IEEE 802.3ae and IEEE802.3aq specifications....

{{productDetail[12371]}}

RX MFSHL receivers are compact, light-weight, versatile, and come equipped with up to 16...

The RX DC Mobile is a small and light-weight receiver for your...

This HETRONIC receiver model comes in a compact and highly...

The RX HL is a highly versatile receiver for digital and proportional applications due to its innovative...

The HETRONIC receiver is the link between the transmitter and the machine in your radio...

{{productDetail[38120]}}
Subscribe to our newsletter
Thank you for subscribing
There was a problem with your request
Invalid email address

Receive updates on this section every two weeks.

With DirectIndustry you can: Find a nearby distributor | Contact the manufacturer to get an estimate or a price Examine product characteristics and technical specifications | View PDF catalogs and other online documentation