Fiber optic cables

91 companies | 415 products
Filters
  • What’s new?
single-mode fiber optic cable assembly - LANmark-OF series

This indoor cable solution consists of factory-assembled cables with connectors at each end. A variety of connectors can be used for the assembly, including LC, SC or ST. There are fiber types...

LAN fiber optic cable / local area network - 10 - 100 Gbps | LANmark-OF series

LANmark-OF OM3 and OM4 offer a standard compliant multi-mode fibers. The product ensures highest bandwidth performance for Premises Local Area Network (LAN) and Storage...

tight buffered fiber optic cable / indoor - 900 um | LANmark-OF series

LANmark has top of the line tight buffer indoor optical fiber cables that is specifically designed for direct termination and splicing. The reason...

tight buffered fiber optic cable - 100 N/cm | LANmark-OF series

LANmark-OF Tight buffer Universal contains 900 um fibers that are all buffered. An extended security of the fibers are supplied by its second...

indoor fiber optic cable - 250 um | LANmark-OF series

Nexans have come up with innovative engineering in the form of Micro-Bundle technology for manufacturing of small and flexible tubes. The useful and the efficient Micro-Bundle is an integral and useful part of the LANmark-OF Micro-Bundle...

{{productDetail[12604]}}
cable assembly - 20 Gbps | AOC

· Low power - 540mW per end
· Four channels each operating at up to 5 Gbps
· Fiber link up to...

{{productDetail[17951]}}
cable assembly - 2.5 - 10 Gbps | PARALIGHT™

These TE Connectivity PARALIGHT active optical cable assemblies are using updated technology to give practical high data throughput interconnects....

cable assembly - ODC series

The ODC connectors come along with a special support cable are the latest standard...

cable assembly - ODC series

One of TE Connectivity's creative invention is the Expanded Beam Cable Assemblies....

LC optical fiber cable assembly - ø 1.8 - 2 mm

The newly developed ultra short LC connector is 35.4 mm from tip to end of boot, helps provide an answer for the connectivity needs in professional systems...

LC optical fiber cable assembly - ø 1.8 - 2 mm

These MPO Connectors come with a push and pull latching technology are available...

{{productDetail[26736]}}
fiber optic cable - chainflex® series

The Chainflex® Fiber Optic Cable or FOC for Energy Chains® are designed...

{{productDetail[4740]}}
fiber optic cable - chainflex® series

The LEMO cable assembly series of products made to manage fiber optic cables to get hooked with connectors. This made with many different tools...

fiber optic cable - 9 - 62.5 µm

The construction of this cable assembly includes an epoxy-fiber supporting element, full conductor, up to 24 glass fibers featuring primary coating and an outer and...

hybrid fiber optic electrical cable - SMPTE 311M

This hybrid camera cable accessory is ideal for studios....

{{productDetail[28792]}}
hybrid fiber optic electrical cable - SMPTE 311M

The product family of Molexs MTP*/MPO are using push-pull connector casing in order to provide fast and reliable connections. With the use of exact MT 8-fiber ferrules...

hybrid fiber optic electrical cable - SMPTE 311M

Customers derive great benefits from Quick-Turn Line Cable Assemblies as they are the source of conventional type of commodity-styled cables. They are easily...

hybrid fiber optic electrical cable - SMPTE 311M

High-density circular MT and array assemblies from Molex are designed for those critical, high-reliability applications that users may come across in industries such as telecommunications, defence, aerospace, medical...

fiber optic cable assembly / for military applications -  MIL-DTL-38999

The Standard Military Cable Assemblies from Molex are designed and manufactured especially for military and aerospace applications. The MIL-DTL-38999, 28876 and ARINC 400 and 600 type...

{{productDetail[11614]}}
hybrid fiber optic electrical cable - ø 22.5 mm, 250 - 600 V, 5 Mrad

These cables are highly flexible and can be used to drag chains, drum reeling...

{{productDetail[17976]}}
custom-made fiber optic cable - FiberUnit series

The new FiberUnit series with optical multimode and/or singlemode offers a multitude unique advantages, including cost effective cable manufacturing. These high performance fibers come packaged and bundled in units with optional 2, 4,...

custom-made fiber optic cable - FiberUnit series

* Standard whip lengths 20 }4 cm
* Overall length tolerances }2%
* Different variants are available as protective tubes, for example metal corrugated tube with and without...

optical fiber bundle - ø 30 - 105 µm

LEONI produces customer-specific fiber bundles made from
UV-conductive silica/silica (high-OH), IR-conductive silica/silica
(low-OH), plastic or optical glasses with different refractive indices
as appropriate to the requirement for the optically conductive
material on its own drawing systems. The individual fibers are
generally between 30 μm and 150 μm...

fiber coupled fiber optic cable / for laser machines - ø 200 - 1000 µm | FCL1x series

The laser cables that are part of this family of products come with an intuitive and easy to operate interface, which makes the operation hassle free and...

fiber coupled fiber optic cable / for laser machines - 100 - 1000 µm | FCL3x series

Laser cable with LD-80 freestanding fiber connectors and
PVC coated steel-armored protection tube. Copper based highaccuracy
fiber ferrule for effective heat removal and high fiber
centricity....

{{productDetail[14158]}}
cable assembly - -20 ... 85 °C | FCA series

Presenting a revolutionary new product. The Conax Technologies High Performance Cable Assemblies (FCA) is a product of great ingenuity and brilliance. They feature high performance...

{{productDetail[7421]}}
fiber optic cable - - 30 ... 90 °C | LWL 700

The data and signal cables designed for extremely heavy loads...

{{productDetail[9165]}}
fiber optic cable - - 30 ... 90 °C | LWL 700

Fiber optic Feed-thru Assemblies are made to answer the needs for a
connection between optical transport...

fiber optic cable - - 30 ... 90 °C | LWL 700

This device is an optical QsFP ribbon which is made by Amphenol. The ribbon is...

{{productDetail[25046]}}
loose tube fiber optic cable / for outdoor applications - ALTOS® series

The All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cables by Corning Cable Systems ALTOS® are specifically engineered for campus backbones in lashed, aerial and duct installations. The loose gel-free...

loose tube fiber optic cable / for outdoor applications - 50 - 62.5 µm | ALTOS® FastAccess® series

Cable with FastAccess™ Technology is associated with all-dielectric gel-free cable designed for external and restricted indoor use for aerial and duct installations. The innovative FastAccess Technology feature combined with the...

loose tube fiber optic cable / for outdoor applications - ALTOS® Lite™ series

The ALTOS Lite gel-free cables are single-armored, single-jacket models. Offered by Corning Cable Systems, these feature a loose tube design to provide stable and reliable transmission parameters for a range of data, voice, video and imaging applications. They are...

double jacketed fiber optic cable - ALTOS® series

These revolutionary Corning Cable Systems ALTOS® Gel-Free Double-Jacket, Dielectric Cables are...

double jacketed fiber optic cable - 50 µm | ALTOS® Lite™ series

The ALTOS Lite Gel-Free Durable-Jacket, Double-Armored Cables are the best strong-featured...

{{productDetail[12631]}}
fiber optic cable - Micronet series

The phenomenal Micronet Air Blown Micro Cable System created by Ericsson ensures remarkably swift and effortless gradual installations for any and all types of cables....

fiber optic cable - Micronet series

Our Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cables are both suitable for indoor and outdoor installations. Come in halogen-free and have burning resist capability thus giving an advantage of zeroing formation...

overhead fiber optic cable / free-standing - TOL series

Our range of fiber optic cables for aerial installation includes self-supporting cables, All Dielectric Self Support (ADSS), and figure-8...

overhead fiber optic cable / free-standing - TOL series

Direct-Buried-Fiber-Optic-Cables are slim loose tube cable with concentric core design plus corrugated...

overhead fiber optic cable / free-standing - TOL series

Ericsson produces a huge selection of cables primarily used for duct installation. These cables are created based on five basic designs: concentric core, slotted...

{{productDetail[34146]}}
{{productDetail[9137]}}
fiber optic cable - HELUCOM® series

Helukabel's fiber optic cables belong to the HELUCOM® series. They are made to be as sturdy as copper...

{{productDetail[13758]}}
fiber optic cable - FC

Fiber-optic Cable, manufactured by Pasternack, can be utilized in conveying digital...

fiber optic cable - FC

Pasternack LC fiber optic cable is an integrated connection assembly in single and multiple modal orientation. The former incorporates...

cable assembly - MTRJ

Fiber optic cables from Pasternack are accessible in single mode and multimode. Single mode fiber optic cables incorporate UPC 8.3/125 and APC 8.3/125 while...

cable assembly - SC

Fiber optic cables from Pasternack are available in single mode and multimode. Single mode fiber optic cables include UPC 8.3/125 and APC 8.3/125. Multimode...

cable assembly - ST

Pasternack's fiber optic cables can be supplied in single mode and multimode. The single mode fiber optic cables include APC 8.3/125 and UPC 8.3/125 while the multimode...

{{productDetail[18635]}}
flexible fiber optic cable - ø 8.5 - 10.5 mm, LSZH | BC500

Flexible cables BC500 are fiber optic cables with LSZH jacket. Temperature range of the cable is da -35°C a +70°C. The burning characteristics...

{{productDetail[16146]}}
fiber optic cable assembly / for harsh environments - ODC®

The HUBER+SUHNER fiber optic items is built for sharp environment and it is created to endure severe mechanical loads, high thermal exposure and demanding environments like rain, salt and splash water. ODC sharp environment...

cable assembly - Masterline®

MASTERLINE pre-assembled fiber optic cable systems are designed to be safe, quick and easy to install. After laying or pulling the cable, the protective tube can be removed allowing access to the internal connectors. The pre-assembled cable system is then ready to use, with no splicing required and no...

cable assembly - Masterline®

The HUBER+SUHNER backpack portable field cables are a perfect choice for harsh environments. They mobile construction is very compact and robust, with best cooling characteristics....

insulated fiber optic cable - HOMESTAR ITU-T G.657 A2

The fiber-optic cable is composed of central strength member of non-metallic material so it can be used as an indoor and outdoor cable. It has 2 to 4 tight buffered...

cable assembly - HoFiS

HUBER + SUNHER's new home fibering system (HoFis) provides an easy installation of fibers in the living range of end clients. The system is a combination of the OTS2 optical outlet and a pre-assembled...

{{productDetail[30583]}}
cable assembly - HoFiS

Tyco Electronics Sigma-Link pre-terminated copper data cable offers optimized performance reliability with its...

cable assembly - HoFiS

The device is an MPO Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type that has a lightray....

cable assembly - HoFiS

The active optical assemblies from TE, are specially designed for interconnecting...

cable assembly - HoFiS

The fiber optic cables, manufactured by TE Connectivity, are suitable in providing high performance interconnection...

{{productDetail[26732]}}
cable assembly - HoFiS

Experts in our Fiber Optics Research & Development Centers use state-of-the-art equipmentto design interconnect and value-added solutions. We test 100% of our terminations for applicable...

{{productDetail[12371]}}
Subscribe to our newsletter
Thank you for subscribing
There was a problem with your request
Invalid email address

Receive updates on this section every two weeks.

With DirectIndustry you can: Find a nearby distributor | Contact the manufacturer to get an estimate or a price Examine product characteristics and technical specifications | View PDF catalogs and other online documentation