Photodetectors

21 companies | 50 industrial products

Companies per page

MICRO-CONTROLE / Spectra-Physics
MICRO-CONTROLE / Spectra-Physics

InGaAs and Ge Detectors, Oriel This family of InGaAs and Ge detectors covers the spectal information rich 0.7 to 2.5 µm NIR measurements. These detectors are operated in the photovoltaic (unbiased)...

MICRO-CONTROLE / Spectra-Physics
Ultrafast MICRO-CONTROLE / Spectra-Physics

With the acquisition of New Focus, Newport now boasts an impressive line of high speed photodetector and photoreceiver modules to meet...

1 products HAMAMATSU
HAMAMATSU C10439 series
Module C10439 series HAMAMATSU

Photodiode modules are high-precision photodetectors that integrate a Si photodiode and a current-to-voltage amplifier. The...

Beijing Zolix Instruments DSi Series
DSi Series Beijing Zolix Instruments

Silicon detector (Si) ------ Spectral range: 200-1100nm. ◆...

Hinds Instruments APD-100
Module APD-100 Hinds Instruments

Hinds Instruments offers an avalanche diode photodetector module that is optimized for use with the PEM and low light levels. It is less expensive, safer, more rugged and easier to use than a photomultiplier...

Hinds Instruments DET-200
Module DET-200 Hinds Instruments

Hinds detection systems are specifically designed for use with high frequency optical signals including those generated in Photoelastic Modulator (PEM) applications. Hinds detection features include: Frequency...

1 products VISHAY
VISHAY
VISHAY

The Vishay photo detector portfolio includes ambient light sensors, photo diodes, photo transistors,...

1 products JDSU
JDSU EPM 705 series
EPM 705 series JDSU

The EPM 705 series are high quality analog photodetectors designed for return path AM CATV applications. These coaxial modules are optically aligned to optimize performance and balance the parameters...

Gooch & Housego S series
S series Gooch & Housego

FEATURES S21>20GHz, S22< -8dB Response >0.80A/W Extended temperature range SMF-28, PM or specialty MFD fiber Qualified according to Telcordia...

1 products CAIRN RESEARCH
CAIRN RESEARCH
Module CAIRN RESEARCH

One of the reasons our photometry modules have given such good results over the years is that they normally work by integrating the optical signals over an appropriate period of time. This form of operation...

21 products Sens-Tech Ltd
Sens-Tech Ltd 280 - 630 nm | P25PC
Module 280 - 630 nm | P25PC Sens-Tech Ltd

The P25PC is a photodetector module configured for photon counting. It comprises a selected 25 mm diameter end window photomultiplier tube with...

Sens-Tech Ltd 300 - 850 nm | P25PC-16
Module 300 - 850 nm | P25PC-16 Sens-Tech Ltd

The P25PC-16 is a photodetector module configured for photon counting. It comprises a selected 25 mm diameter end window photomultiplier tub|e...

Sens-Tech Ltd 280 - 630 nm | P25USB
Module 280 - 630 nm | P25USB Sens-Tech Ltd

The P25USB is a plug-and-play photodetector module configured for photon counting. It comprises a selected 25 mm diameter end window photomultiplier tube...

Sens-Tech Ltd 300 - 850 nm | P25USB-01
Module 300 - 850 nm | P25USB-01 Sens-Tech Ltd

The P25USB-01 is a plug-and-play photodetector module configured for photon counting. It comprises a selected 25 mm diameter end window photomultiplier...

Sens-Tech Ltd 280 - 630 nm | P30PC
Module 280 - 630 nm | P30PC Sens-Tech Ltd

The P30PC is a photodetector module configured for photon counting. It comprises a selected 30 mm diameter end window photomultiplier tube with...

Sens-Tech Ltd 300 - 850 nm | P30PC-01
Module 300 - 850 nm | P30PC-01 Sens-Tech Ltd

The P30PC-01 is a photodetector module configured for photon counting. It comprises a selected 30 mm diameter end window photomultiplier tube...

2 products SOFRADIR
SOFRADIR 640 x 512 pix | SIRIUS LW
Quantum well infrared 640 x 512 pix | SIRIUS LW SOFRADIR

The Sofradir staring snapshot 640x512 Long Wave (LW) Quantum Well Infrared Photodetector (QWIP) is offered to answer the high resolution (TV format or HDTV with microscan) applications (FLIR, IRST, reconnaissance,...

SOFRADIR 384 x 288 pix | VEGA LW
Quantum well infrared 384 x 288 pix | VEGA LW SOFRADIR

Vega LW is offering a Sofradir-made QWIP chip, is hybridized on an Indigo ISC0208 CMOS Read-Out Integrated Circuit...

1 products PD-LD
PD-LD
With transimpedance amplifier TIA PD-LD

PD-LD, Inc offers low-noise, high-responsivity InGaAs photo...

2 products Finisar
Finisar max. 2.5 Gbit/s, 850 nm | HFD3081-108
With transimpedance amplifier TIA max. 2.5 Gbit/s, 850 nm | HFD3081-108 Finisar

850nm, TO-46 Flat window component, PIN+Preamp, differential output, 1.25Gb/s and 2.5 Gb/s (HFD3081-108) The HFD3081-108 use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector...

Finisar max. 2.5 Gbit/s, 850 nm | HFD3180-103
With transimpedance amplifier TIA max. 2.5 Gbit/s, 850 nm | HFD3180-103 Finisar

850nm, LC Connectorized, PIN+Preamp, differential output w/RSSI, 1.25 & 2.5 Gb/s, extended temp. (HFD3180-103) The HFD3180-103 use a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance...

1 products GigOptix
GigOptix 40G, 100G
With transimpedance amplifier TIA 40G, 100G GigOptix

The DWDM Bundled Solutions represent what GigOptix believes is an industry first for a company providing a complete solution set comprised of a Transimpedance Amplifier...

Advanced Photonix
Metalsemiconductormetal with TIA Advanced Photonix

Silicon (Si) photodiodes can be coupled with a low noise preamplifier chip in the same package. This configuration makes...

Advanced Photonix InGaAs ; λ = 0.9 µm - 1.7 µm
InGaAs ; λ = 0.9 µm - 1.7 µm Advanced Photonix

InGaAs Photodetectors Indium Gallium Arsenide (InGaAs) PIN photodiodes are detectors with a spectral response range of 0.9 µm – 1.7...

2 products Thorlabs
Thorlabs 150 - 2600 nm | DET Series
150 - 2600 nm | DET Series Thorlabs

Features 10 Models Cover the 150 nm to 2.6 μm Wavelength Range Rise Times as Fast as 1 ns Thin Profile [3/4" (19.1 mm)] Allows Measurements in Tight Spaces SM05 Lens Tube, SM1 Lens Tube, Cage System,...

Thorlabs 150 - 5400 nm
With operational amplifier 150 - 5400 nm Thorlabs

Thorlabs offers a selection of amplified detectors that...

2 products Standa
Standa
Ultrafast Standa

High-Power Detector Durable Energy mode Smart Interface Full NIST-Traceability Personal Wavelength Correction™ Highest Damage Threshold: 100 kW/cm² New Disk Technology with the Best Absorber Effective...

Standa 320-1100 / 900-1650 nm, Si / InGaAs
320-1100 / 900-1650 nm, Si / InGaAs Standa

Only gigahertz-bandwidth qualified components are used in those high-speed photodetectors An impedance...

Photop Technologies
Photop Technologies

Pigtailed Photo Detector Pigtailed photodetector is made of a pigtail and an InGaAs PIN-PD, designed for...

1 products Bookham
Bookham
Bookham

New Focus offers a variety of general purpose detectors so that a single detector can be used for multiple...

3 products Menlo Systems
Menlo Systems 10 - 40 °C
Ultrafast 10 - 40 °C Menlo Systems

Description For applications that require highest sensitivity. The APD avalanche photodiodes can provide an extremely sensitive alternative...

Menlo Systems 10 - 1 000 MHz
Ultrafast 10 - 1 000 MHz Menlo Systems

Description For experiments requiring high bandwidths...

Menlo Systems 0 - 200 MHz
Ultrafast 0 - 200 MHz Menlo Systems

Description The High Sensitivity PIN Photodetector FPD510is optimized for highest signal-to-noise ratio...

Highland Technology, Inc. 1 - 3 MHz | PH200
Module 1 - 3 MHz | PH200 Highland Technology, Inc.

PH200 SINGLE-CHANNEL BENCHTOP NANOWATT LOW NOISE OPTICAL-TO-ELECTRICAL CONVERTER FEATURES - Wideband, precision optical/electrical converter - Shot noise limited performance at nanowatt optical signal...

Refine the search
Photodetectors
Extend the search
Search by manufacturer
Search by catalog
With DirectIndustry you can find a nearby distributor, contact a manufacturer for an estimate or a price, or examine product characteristics and specifications.