{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
media converter / power / Ethernet / DIN rail
media converter
MCW-211-MM-SC2

... Link fault forwarding • Diagnostic LEDs • DIP switches to lock port parameters for old equipment The MCW-211 is an unmanaged media converter designed for easy use in heavy duty industrial applications. ...

Ethernet media converter / unmanaged
Ethernet media converter
MCW-211-F1G-T1G

The MCW-211 is a media converter that can convert 10/100Baset-TX signals into 100Base-FX signals. This is made to use the LC, SC and ST fiber optic connections and can even use 802.1Q long packages to manage major Ethernet ...

media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / DIN rail
media converter
MCW-211-MM-LC2

The MCW-211 is an unmanaged media converter designed for easy use in heavy duty industrial applications. The MCW-211 transparently converts between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. A number of standard fibre ...

media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
FCU-100SC

... The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-100SC is a 10/100 multi-mode fiber media converter capable of communication ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
FCU-100SC-S3

... The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-100SC-S3 is a 10/100 Single-mode fiber media converter capable of communication ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
FCU-100ST

... The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-100ST is a 10/100 multi-mode fiber media converter capable of communication ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
gigabit media converter / optical-electrical / Ethernet / fiber optic
gigabit media converter
TX2FX-13

• Ethernet Media Converter Copper to Fiber Optic • Triple speed (10/100/1000Mbit) copper Ethernet interface • Automatic detection and initializing of the SFP module (100Mbit-FX, 1000Mbit-X) • Unmanaged ...

media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / unmanaged
media converter
MC-116-RPS

... installation of managed and unmanaged converters, it provides one installed power and an extra power slot for redundancy as well as three hot-swappable fans. There are various modules to satisfy the demand ...

media converter / communications / Ethernet / unmanaged
media converter
9721/13-42-x4

The 9721 unmanaged switch is designed for linking electrical Ethernet networks (TX) and fibre optic (FX) based networks. The fibre optics are used for operation in hazardous areas of Zone 0, 1, 2, 20, 21 and 22 with the ...

media converter / Ethernet / unmanaged
media converter
SSETF101x-205

The SSETF stand-alone media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 300m over multimode fiber per the 100Base-SX standard.

See the other products
transition networks
media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / unmanaged
media converter
CK2xxxC series

The CK2xxxC Series Configurable Industrial Ethernet Switch designed with fiber and link loss function. It consists of Ethernet switch, which can be constructed with a number of operation parameter. It has a support of IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3 ...