fiber optic cable harness
PreCONNECT® InfiBand® series Rosenberger OSI

{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Cable type:

    fiber optic

Description

PreCONNECT® InfiBand® PO 12 x (24 fiber) MTP® Cable Assembly

This Parallel Optics (PO) long-link cable is suitable for a transmission rate of up to 10 GbBits QDR over 300 m and for laying in a raised floor.

Properties:

* Suited for 8x Infiniband®
* MTP®-fem/MTP®fem 24 fibers G50/125 µm OM3
* Skew of cable is not specified= "worst case" skew micro-bundel-breakout-cable diameter 9mm, MTP® leg diameter 3mm, FRNC-LSZH
* Skew of cable is not specified= "worst case" skew
* Cable is suitable for raised floors