media converter / Ethernet
CETTF10xx-x0x transition networks

Add to MyDirectIndustry favorites
media converter / Ethernet media converter / Ethernet - CETTF10xx-x0x
{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Type:

    media

  • Bus:

    Ethernet

Description

Extend Network Distance: Two 10Base-T to 10Base-FL Media Converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10Base-T devices up to 5 km (3.1 mi.) using multimode fiber, up to 40 km (24.9 mi.) using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Connect Unlike Devices: Connect your workgroup to a distant server or a central switch; or extend distances between like and unlike devices in either full or half-duplex modes.

Other transition networks products

Media Converters, Extenders & NIDs