media converter / Ethernet / unmanaged
SISTG10xx-211-LRT transition networks

{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Type:

    media

  • Bus:

    Ethernet

  • Other characteristics:

    unmanaged

Description

The SISTG10xx-211-LRT is a unmanaged hardened Gigabit Ethernet media converter. This converter, depending on the model, can provide multimode or single mode fiber connections with SC connectors for extended distance communications up to 10 kilometers. The SFP model provides the ultimate flexibility to choose the appropriate SFP module to match your communication distance needs. These converters have redundant input power connections, and a fault alarm relay to ensure safe reliable operation in temperatures between -40°C and +75°C.

Other transition networks products

Media Converters, Extenders & NIDs