unmanaged ethernet switch / 5 ports / DIN rail / wall
LNP-0501-ST-S3

Add to MyDirectIndustry favorites
Compare this product
unmanaged ethernet switch / 5 ports / DIN rail / wall unmanaged ethernet switch / 5 ports / DIN rail / wall - LNP-0501-ST-S3
{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Type:

    unmanaged

  • Number of ports:

    5 ports

  • Mounting:

    DIN rail, wall

  • Other characteristics:

    redundant, PoE, fast, RJ45, rugged, multi-mode, single-mode, IP30

  • Applications:

    industrial

Description

Antaira Technologies’ LNP-0501 series is an industrial PoE+ unmanaged Ethernet switch featuring 4*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1*100Fx fiber port with SC or ST type connectors and an option for multi-mode (2Km) or single-mode (30Km). Each Ethernet port supports an IEEE 802.3at high power PoE+ output up to 30W per port, making it ideal for applications that demand a PoE power source.
Network broadcast storm protection
4-Port IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE+ Function with 30W/Port
1-Port 100Fx SC/ST type connector (Multi / Single mode)
Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
2K MAC Address Table
Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
Redundant Power Input Design – 48~55VDC
Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
Operating Temperature range - STD: -10° to 70° C, EOT: -40° to 75° C

Other Antaira Technologies products

Industrial Ethernet Switch