SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English
video corpo

Ethernet transceiver QSFP541
multimodedatabidirectional

Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
Ethernet
Other characteristics
multimode, data, bidirectional, high-speed, high-performance

Description

QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber QSFP+ transceiver perfect for 40-Gbps Ethernet data transmission MPO connector. Supports up to 4x10-Gbps bidirectional operation. Compliant with QSFP+ SFF-8436 industry standard. Low power consumption (less than 1.5 watts). Transmits signals up to 100 meters over OM3 and up to 150 meters over OM4. Features reliable VCSEL and PIN photonic devices. Make High-Speed Connections in Your Data Center The QSFP+ transceiver supports speeds up to 40 Gbps, making it the perfect connectivity solution for 40-Gbps Ethernet applications, high-performance computing (HPC), servers and data storage. It features hot-pluggable transceivers that make installation easy. And this transceiver has full-duplex, parallel interconnects (four transmitting and four receiving data lanes). Send Data Long Distance This QSFP+ transceiver allows you to make long-distance connections in your data center with optical fiber. It can transmit network signals up to 100 meters over OM3 fiber and up to 150 meters over OM4 fiber. Low Power Consumption You do not have to worry about this transceiver consuming too much power in your data center. It requires less than 1.5 watts of power, meaning your electrical bills stay low.

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of Black Box‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.