Ethernet transceiver BlueOptics Bidi 100BASE-BX-D 20KM
bidirectionalsingle-modelong-range

Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
Ethernet
Other characteristics
SFP, single-mode, bidirectional, long-range

Description

BlueOptics© bidirectional SFP Transceiver, LC-Simplex, 100BASE-BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX1490nm/RX1310nm, 20KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM Description Manufacturers: - CBO Category: - Transceiver SFP Bidi Shipping weight: - 0,03 Kg Product weight: - 0,02 Kg Medium: - Single-mode Wavelength-TX: - 1490nm Original-Vendor: - BlueOptics Connector: - LC Simplex Reach: - 20 Kilometer Speed: - 155Mbit Main-Application: - 100BASE-BX-D Formfactor: - SFP Wavelength-RX: - 1310nm MSA-Standard: - SFP Transceiver Temperature Range: - 0°C to +70°C Superior Performance The BlueOptics© BO15A4931620D Bidi Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver with LC simplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode Fast Ethernet (FE), Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) or OC-3/STM1 SDH/SONET applications of up to 155 megabits per second. Wide Range of Applications The BlueOptics BO15A4931620D Bidi SFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals with a single laser (BOSA) for the transmission of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective protocol, such as the Ethernet 802.3u standard. BlueOptics BO15A4931620D Bidi SFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second and third optical window at 1310nm and 1490nm.

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of CBO GmbH‘s catalogs

Other CBO GmbH products

Optical Transceivers

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.