fiber optic cable harness / duplex / low-loss
E050502Q5Z20001M

{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Cable type:

    fiber optic

  • Configuration:

    duplex

  • Other characteristics:

    low-loss

Description

LC Duplex to LC Duplex Low-Loss Patch cord, 2 F, Zipcord Tight-Buffered Cable, LSZH, 2.0 mm legs 50 µm ClearCurve® multimode (OM4), Low-Loss, 1 m
Patch cables are used for non-permanent connections between patch panels, transmission equipment, etc. Preassembled cables allow for the implementation of complete Plug & Play solutions. When such a solution is adopted with accurate dimensioning and appropriate cable routing, it is possible to install even large cabling systems rapidly.