SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Managed network switch DXS-3600 series
24 ports16 ports28 ports

managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Type
managed
Number of ports
24 ports, 16 ports, 28 ports, 20 ports, 18 ports, 26 ports, 22 ports
Network
gigabit Ethernet, layer 2, layer 3
Mounting
rack-mount
Other characteristics
SFP+, compact, RJ45, multi-mode, single-mode

Description

24‑Port Top of Rack 10 Gigabit Managed Switch with Expansion Slot DXS‑3600‑32S D-Link’s DXS-3600-32S 24-Port Top-of-Rack 10 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with Expansion Slot is compact, high-performance switch that feature 10 Gigabit Ethernet switching, routing, and very low latency. The DXS 3600 Series Top of Rack 10 Gigabit Managed Switches consists of: DXS-3600-32S/SI: 24-Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ L2+ Stackable Top-of-Tack Managed Switch (Standard Image) with Expansion Slot DXS-3600-32S-SE-LIC: DXS-3600-32S Standard Image to Enhanced Image Upgrade License DXS-3600-EM-4QXS: 4 x 40Gbps QSFP+ Expansion Module DXS-3600-EM-4XT: 4-Port 10GBase-T Module for DXS-3600 Series switches DXS-3600-EM-8T: 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet module for DXS-3600 Series switches DXS-3600-EM-Stack: 2-Port 120G Stacking Module for DXS-3600-32S with CXP Interface DXS-3600-FAN-FB: Fan Module with Front-to-Back Airflow for DXS-3600 Series switches DXS-3600PWRAC: 300W AC Power Supply Module with Front-to-Back Airflow for DXS-3600 Series switches The D-Link DXS-3600-32S 24-Port Top-of-Rack 10 Gigabit Managed Switch with Expansion Slot is a compact, high-performance switch that feature very low latency wire speed 10G Ethernet switching and routing. The 1U height and selectable front-to-back or back-to-front air flow make the DXS-3600-32S is suitable for enterprise and campus aggregation network environments. It has 24 fixed 10G SFP+ ports and can accommodate more ports with the addition of an expansion module. The expansion modules not only provide extra 10G SFP+ ports, but also increase flexibility by allowing 120G stacking or low-cost 10GBASE-T connections for different applications.

Catalogs

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.