managed network switch / 5 ports / rack-mount / modular
MultiLink™ ML2400

{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Type:

    managed

  • Number of ports:

    5 ports

  • Mounting:

    rack-mount

  • Other characteristics:

    modular, RJ45

Description

The MultiLink ML2400 is an Ethernet Switch specifically designed for application in Industrial Facilities, Substations and Transportation environments. The Rack mountable hardened switch measures 19" and ensures reliable high speed networking for all your mission critical applications. The user friendly management functions provide high flexibility and security that are unsurpassed in the industry.

The modular constructed device supports up to 32 copper 10/100 Mb RJ45 ports. The device features 16 fiber optic ST, SC ports, 12 fiber optic LC, MTRJ ports, 8 1Gb copper or fiber ports. The ports can be mounted on the Front or Rear of the switch. Power supplies are available in AC, 48VDC, and Universal AC/DC High Volt Options. The device supports all types of common media including 10/100 Base Copper (RJ45 Connector), 100BaseFX (ST, SC, LC, MTRJ Connectors), 10BaseFL (ST Connector), 1000BaseFX (SC Connector) and 1000Base Copper (RJ45)


Other GE Grid Solutions products

Wireless / Fiber Optic / Ethernet