SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Fiber optic transceiver PSM4 QSFP28
single-modedata

fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
Add to favorites
Compare this product

Characteristics

Network
for fiber optics
Other characteristics
single-mode, data

Description

Description The Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 (Parallel Single Mode fiber 4-lane) QSFP28 Optical Transceiver is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber. Applications •Connectivity for large scale cloud and enterprise data centers •Ethernet switch, router, and client-side telecom interfaces Features •Compliant with PSM4 MSA optical interface specification •Available in MTP/MPO fiber pigtail or MTP/MPO receptacle optical connector version •Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment •Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures •Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard •Operating temperature range: 0 to 70°C •3.5 W maximum power dissipation •Full module diagnostics and control through l2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec|

Catalogs

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.