SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Fiber optic patch cable OpDAT SC UPC/LC UPC OS2
single modesimplexOS2

fiber optic patch cable
fiber optic patch cable
Add to favorites
Compare this product

Characteristics

Type
fiber optic, single mode, simplex
Options and accessories
OS2

Description

• simplex patch cord I-V(ZN)H1 E9/125 OS2 to connect the fiber optic wall outlet and the terminal device in FITH applications • single mode fiber OS2, E9/125 µm bend insensitive according to IEC 60793-2-50 type B6_a and B6_b and G.657.A2 and B2 compatible to G.652.D • outer diameter 2.8 mm • color: white • cable jacket LSHF-FR hologen-free with low smoke development, flame retardant • 100 % tested for insertion loss and return loss • all patch cords are provided with a serial number • all available variants can be created with the cable configurator

Catalogs

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.