transport cart / steel / gas bottle
3022, 3015

Add to MyDirectIndustry favorites
Compare this product Don’t compare this product
transport cart / steel / gas bottle transport cart / steel / gas bottle - 3022, 3015
{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Type:

    transport

  • Material:

    steel

  • Intended load:

    gas bottle

  • Carrying capacity:

    280 kg (617 lb)

Description

Trolley perfect for carrying two welding bottle, has solid rubber wheels Ø 380. Drawer for nozzles. Built in steel tube very durable and able to withstand loads up to 280Kg . Third swiveling wheel for support of the load and improve the transport of the bottles and facilitate movement.
Also known as: Bottle truck, welding bottles