SFP transceiver / for fiber optics / Ethernet / ProfiNet
PT0-S1-4103x

{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Network:

    for fiber optics, Ethernet, ProfiNet

  • Other characteristics:

    SFP, single-mode, high-speed, high-performance, DIN rail-mounted, low-consumption, managed

  • Applications:

    video transmission, for telecom networks, data transmission, for fiber optics

Description

This optical SFP+ module, manufactured by OptoMedia, is designed to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fibers.

Features:

• Dual fiber transceiver with LC connector
• Single mode
• Data rates: 10Gbps
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Link distance: upto 10km
• Hot pluggable
• Operating Temperature: -40°C ~85°C
• RoHS compliant