SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Managed ethernet switch IGS-9084GP series
12 portsgigabitredundant

managed ethernet switch
managed ethernet switch
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Type
managed
Number of ports
12 ports
Network
gigabit
Other characteristics
redundant, SFP+
Applications
industrial

Description

Industrial 12-port managed Gigabit bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass Overview IGS-9084GP-FB2 Series is managed redundant ring Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x100/1000Base-X SFP ports and provided 4xLC connector optical bypass function. These fiber optical bypass switch protect the network from failures and Network maintenance by ensuring network integrity during power loss. With completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. And support wide operating temperature from -40°C to 70°C. IGS-9084GP-FB2 Series can also be managed centralized and convenient by Open-Vision, Except the Web-based interface, Telnet and console (CLI) configuration. Therefore, the switch is one of the most reliable choice for highly-managed and Fiber Ethernet application.

Catalogs

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.