Ethernet transceiver / for fiber optics / single-mode / multimode

{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Network:

    Ethernet, for fiber optics

  • Other characteristics:

    single-mode, multimode, SFP

Description

IEEE 802.3z-compliant (Gigabit modules)
IEEE 802.3u-compliant (Fast Ethernet modules)
Symmetric LVPECL I/Os (Gigabit modules)
Symmetric PECL I/Os (Fast Ethernet modules)
TTL signal detection indicator
In operation insertable duplex LC connector
Class 1 laser product, EN60825-1 compliant
-40 to 85°C operating temperature (T models)