SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Continuous wave laser ZFSM / ZFMM
solid-stategreensingle-mode

continuous wave laser
continuous wave laser
Add to favorites
Compare this product

Characteristics

Operational mode
continuous wave
Technology
solid-state
Spectrum
green
Other characteristics
single-mode, diode
Wavelength

Max.: 830 nm

Min.: 450 nm

Power

0.05 W (0 hp)

Description

These fibre-coupled lasers are the perfect solution for application that require high precision. These lasers utilize the unique properties of fibre delivering high accuracy in its projections. The ZFSM separates the optic from the beam with an optical fibre cable. This way the heat is reduced. This laser system was conceived as a OEM solution and therefore it is highly adjustable. Thus it can be used as a module but is also offered as a stand-alone solution with housing. » Red, green, blue and IR wavelengths » Optical output power up to 50mW » M2 < 1,05 » Unique line uniformity up to < ±5% » Boresight error: <3mrad (pointing stability < 3μrad/°C) » 4.5 to 30VDC supply voltage, optionally USB-supplied » Analog and simultaneous TTL modulation up to 200kHz » Single-mode or multi-mode fi bers with FC/PC connector » Fail-safes built in for medical/critical applications

Catalogs

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.