Layer 2 Ethernet switch modules

Do you need help making a decision?  Take a look at our buying guides
3 companies | 6 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
managed Ethernet switch module
managed Ethernet switch module
ESC1600-PTP

... switching module is the perfect basis for customized Ethernet switch board & system solutions. The ESC module is available in two versions: ESC1600-PTP: 16 Gigabit ...

managed Ethernet switch module
managed Ethernet switch module
JetNet5208GP series

... TX ports + 2 Gigabit SFP/SC/ST (JetNet5208GP-2F Series) 2. SFP ports support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) 3. Compliance with IEEE 802.3af/at/bt, each port max ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
managed Ethernet switch module
managed Ethernet switch module
JetNet 5212GP Series

... Base TX ports + 2 Gigabit RJ-45/ SFP combo + 2 Gigabit SFP  SFP ports support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)  Compliance with IEEE 802.3af/at/bt, each port max ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
managed Ethernet switch module
managed Ethernet switch module
JetNet5216GP series

... *Note, Flexible PoE ports setting  Network Redundancy – MSR (Multiple Super Ring), ITU-T G.8032 ERPS V1/V2, RSTP, MSTP  Fully Device Management – SNMP v1/v2c/v3, ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
managed Ethernet switch module
managed Ethernet switch module
JetNet5210GP Series

... TX ports + 2 Gigabit RJ-45/ SFP combo  SFP ports support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)  Compliance with IEEE 802.3af/at/bt, each port max 90W High Power PoE *Note  Total PoE ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
managed Ethernet switch module
managed Ethernet switch module
IEM618-4D-2C

IEM618-4D-2C is 8-port 100M layer 2 managed embedded industrial Ethernet switch module with 4 serial ports and 2 ...