video corpo

20 ports network switch / unmanaged / gigabit Ethernet / layer 2
IES3020 Series

Add to MyDirectIndustry favorites
Compare this product Don’t compare this product
20 ports network switch / unmanaged / gigabit Ethernet / layer 2 20 ports network switch / unmanaged / gigabit Ethernet / layer 2 - IES3020 Series
{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Type:

    unmanaged

  • Number of ports:

    20 ports

  • Network:

    gigabit Ethernet, layer 2, fiber optic

  • Mounting:

    DIN rail

  • Other characteristics:

    SFP, compact, rugged, multi-mode, single-mode, IP40

  • Applications:

    industrial, for harsh environments, outdoor

Description

IES3020 series are 20-port 100M/Gigabit layer 2 unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches. This series include three types of products and provide 100M copper ports, 100M fiber ports, Gigabit SFP slots. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

Power supply input is two independent power supply circuits, which can ensure the device normal operation when one of the power supplies breaks down. DIP switch can achieve power supply alarm, flow control and storm suppression. When power supply link failure occurs, ALARM indicator will be bright and send out alarm, meanwhile, alarm device connected to the relay will send out alarm for rapid scene troubleshooting. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.