SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

SFP+ cable assembly
fiber opticdataEthernet

SFP+ cable assembly
SFP+ cable assembly
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Cable type
fiber optic, data, SFP+, Ethernet
Configuration
Active Copper (ACC)
Applications
for telecommunication networks
Other characteristics
flexible, high-performance, high-speed, custom, ultra-low-loss

Description

SFP+ active optical cables (AOC) that allows bi-directional 10Gbps transmission suitable for 10GEthernet application and other high-throughput data network, with advantages such as high speed, high density, low latency, low power consumption and light weight. Benefits / Features Compliant with IEEE 10G Ethernet Data rates : 10 Gbps Maximum aggregate data rate: 10Gb/s I/O Connector designed for high speed differential signal applications Connector Compliant with SFF-8431 Specifications for Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module Low Power Consumption < 0.5W Fiber: OM2/OM3/OM4 Length = 1- 100 meters EEPROM signature can be customized Full Duplex Channel 850nm Active Optical Cable Hot pluggable electrical interfaces Specification Type: Active / Optical End A =SFP+ 4X (SFF 8431) End B =SFP+ 4X (SFP 8431) Bend Radius = 25m Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps Impedance: 100 ohms differential, AC-coupled I/O Temperature Range - Operating: -0°C to +70°C Performance: BER < 10-12 Product Environmental Compliance RoHS Compliant Applcation/ Target Market Storage, Switch, & RAID Systems High-Performance Computing (HPC) Network Interface Cards (NIC's) Telecommunication equipment Data center and enterprise storage systems

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of JPC Connectivity‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.