SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Managed network switch SWCE-3232
32 ports10/100BaseT(X)4 ports fiber optic

managed network switch
managed network switch
Add to favorites
Compare this product

Characteristics

Type
managed
Number of ports
32 ports, 10/100BaseT(X), 4 ports fiber optic
Network
gigabit Ethernet, layer 3, fiber optic
Mounting
rack-mount, integrated
Other characteristics
redundant, SFP+, rugged, fast, multi-mode, single-mode, RS-232, USB
Applications
industrial, for railway applications, for military applications, traffic management, IoT

Description

SWCE-3232 is a MEF CE2.0 compliant, 10 Gigabit Carrier Ethernet switch and Ethernet Demarcation Device that provides 24x GbE ports, 4x 2.5GE SFP ports and 4x 10 Gigabit ports with IP v4/v6 OSPF Layer 3 switching capabilities. SWCE-3232 is a Carrier grade 10 Gigabit Ethernet switch that complies with the Metro Ethernet Forum CE 2.0 standard. It provides 4x 10GE SFP+ slots, 4 multi-rate 2.5GE / GE / 100FX SFP slots, and 24x Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports with Layer 3 OSPF routing capabilities. SWCE-3232 is a compact industrial product aimed at serving CE 2.0 Carrier Ethernet Access and Aggregation network requirements with 1GE, 2.5GE and 10GE bandwidth. It also suits other industry requirements such as Smart Cities, Public Transportation, or oil and gas, water and electricity Utility communication networks. SWCE-3232 is based on last generation Ethernet communication processors and ASIC. It embeds a number of hardware accelerators for wirespeed Ethernet switching, routing, and Operation And Maintenance traffic control (OAM). This Service-Aware architecture provides the SWCE with best performance whatever Ethernet interface load and system configuration especialy with large number of EVC and OAM services.

Catalogs

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.