Transceivers

88 companies | 331 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
radiation-resistant transceiver
radiation-resistant transceiver
SpaceABLE28 SL

... radiation resistant transceivers are engineered to withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si). The SpaceABLE28 SL low profile screw-in module (4.5 mm) mounts to the board via an LGA connector. It is offered as a either ...

See the other products
Smiths Interconnect
radiation-resistant transceiver
radiation-resistant transceiver
SpaceABLE SL

Radiation-resistant optical transceivers The low profile SpaceABLE® SL screw-in module (4.5 mm) mounts to the board via an LGA connector. It is offered as a (4+4)-lane transceiver, a 12-channel transmitter, ...

See the other products
Smiths Interconnect
radiation-resistant transceiver
radiation-resistant transceiver
SpaceABLE SM

Radiation-resistant optical transceivers The SpaceABLE® SM radiation resistant transceivers are engineered to withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si). The SpaceABLE SM embedded optical modules are ...

See the other products
Smiths Interconnect
radio transceiver
radio transceiver
RTX500

Radio transmitter/receiver RTX500 Interface, send/receive module for MA503WL Profile RTX500: Works with radio-based magnetic display MA503WL Mounting on top-hat rail or as an installation kit Pluggable BNC antenna 24 V DC supply RS232 ...

RF transceiver
RF transceiver
BD41001FJ-C

Multiple Input Switch Monitor ICs that detect the opening and closing of mechanical switches. Once it senses a change in the status of a switch, it sends an interrupt signal to the MCU via a serial peripheral interface (SPI). In intermittent ...

CAN transceiver
CAN transceiver
BD4104xFJ-C series

ROHM's CAN(Controller Area Network) transceiver IC is most suitable for BUS system with protocol communication facility of CAN. Fully ISO 11898 standard compliant

Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
Ha-VIS

Ha-VIS FE SFP Transceiver MM L2 Transceiver, Multimode, Cable length: 2,000 m

audio transceiver
audio transceiver
AD2420

... a single-master, multiple-slave system where the transceiver at the host controller is the master. The master generates clock, synchronization, and framing for all slave nodes. The master A2B transceiver ...

See the other products
Linear Technology
audio transceiver
audio transceiver
AD2420W

... a single-master, multiple-slave system where the transceiver at the host controller is the master. The master generates clock, synchronization, and framing for all slave nodes. The master A2B transceiver ...

See the other products
Linear Technology
audio transceiver
audio transceiver
AD2426

... a single-master, multiple-slave system where the transceiver at the host controller is the master. The master generates clock, synchronization, and framing for all slave nodes. The master A2B transceiver ...

See the other products
Linear Technology
WiFi transceiver
WiFi transceiver
UWTC-REC6

Through common wireless transceiver units of OMEGA, you can get rid of the cable link between your antenna and device. Just attach this transceiver with the analogue input on your tool and you will be ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
CMX991

The CMX991 is a single-chip, high performance, low cost RF transceiver that provides the core functions required to implement a full-featured radio transmitter and receiver. It operates from 100MHz to 1GHz and its ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
SCT2400

... allows innovative small form factor solutions to be realised. Features Highly integrated 2.4GHz spread spectrum radio transceiver Range optimized vocoder Digital voice modes Peer to peer Group Call Broadcast Data ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
TJA series

Automotive Ethernet PHY Transceivers Our expertise in the physical layer (PHY) specification for the automotive market ensures required quality levels for signal integrity, noise immunity, and reliable performance. ...

See the other products
NXP Semiconductors
Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
QSFP541

QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber QSFP+ transceiver perfect for 40-Gbps Ethernet data transmission MPO connector. Supports up to 4x10-Gbps bidirectional operation. Compliant ...

4G LTE transceiver
4G LTE transceiver
ADFxxxx, ADxxxx series

... both a transmitter and a receiver which are combined and share common circuitry or a single housing. Features wideband transceivers for wireless applications such as UMTS, LTE, 3G/4G are highly integrated and deliver ...

CAN transceiver
CAN transceiver
ATA656 series

... for use in automobile electronic applications, including thier innovative range of AVR 8-bit RISC microcontrollers and transceivers. Atmel microcontrollers are flash-based and manufactured in accordance with V2.0A ...

See the other products
Atmel
radio transceiver
radio transceiver
74 series

Advanced high-speed CMOS drivers that features wide operating range, high peak output current, and can help to reduce component count in many designs. A high-speed operation similar to equivalent Bipolar Schottky TTL while maintaining ...

fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
SFP28

This product is a 25Gb/s small hot-swap optical module that supports MSA SFP-8431 Rev. 4.1. It is designed to be compatible with SFP-8432, and supports data rate up to 25.78Gb/s and link length up to 10km. Applications 25G Ethernet,Metro,Wireless, ...

See the other products
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company
fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
QSFP+

This product is applicable to multiple-mode fibre links with data rate up to 40Gb/s. This product is designed by integrating a 4-channel VCSEL array and a 4-channel PIN photodiode array. Each channel can realize data transmission within ...

See the other products
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company
fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
QSFP28

This product is applicable to 100Gb/s MMF link. This module is designed by integrating a 4-channel VCSEL array and a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, and with MPO optical connector. It can realize data transmission within 70m at 103.1Gb/s ...

See the other products
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company
fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
LWL

The solution where signal transmission is difficult. The system is made up of an optical fiber transmitter and an optical fiber receiver. The optical fiber transmitter converts the electrical signals of a normal incremental encoder ...

fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
LWLA

Optical fiber transmission system for SSI absolute encoders The system is made up of an optical fiber transmitter and an optical fiber receiver. The optical fiber transmitter converts the electrical signals of a normal absolute encoder ...

VHF transceiver
VHF transceiver
345WT

345WT Network Transceiver The Model 345WT is a wireless transceiver. Connecting one to a Model 3700 and then deploying one or more in remote applications allows for a self-healing network to be created ...

Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
AOPT-SFP-8008I

10 / 100 Mbps, Auto-Negotiation, Interface-SERDES, 3.3V 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation SFP to Copper Transceiver, -40℃~85℃

See the other products
Atop Technologies
radio transceiver
radio transceiver
TRU35

TRU35 Wireless Data Transceiver Wireless Data Transceiver - All in one - Radio Relay - Power Protection - Good Heat Dissipation - Thermal Protection - IP67 Protection - Bluetooth Function - ...

SFP transceiver
SFP transceiver
BlueOptics 1000BASE-SX 550M

BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode Fiber, 850nm, 550M, 0°C/+70°C, DDM Description Manufacturers: - CBO Category: - Transceiver SFP Duplex Shipping weight: ...

See the other products
CBO GmbH
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
BlueOptics 1000BASE-LX 10KM

BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM Description Manufacturers: - CBO Category: - Transceiver SFP Duplex Shipping weight: ...

See the other products
CBO GmbH
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
BlueOptics 1000BASE-EX 40KM

BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-EX, Single-mode Fiber, 1550nm, 40KM, DDM, 0°C/+70°C Description Manufacturers: - CBO Category: - Transceiver SFP Duplex Shipping weight: ...

See the other products
CBO GmbH
fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver

Benefits / Features Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Supports 10.3125 Gb/s bit rates Power dissipation < 2W Single 3.3V power supply Maximum link length of 40Km 850nm VCSEL or 1310nm DFB laser transmitter or 1550nm EML laser transmitter Receiver ...

See the other products
JPC Connectivity
fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver

Benefits / Features Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Built-in digital diagnostic functions 850nm VCSEL or 1310nm DFB laser transmitter Duplex LC connector Support multi-rate 10G and 25G Up to 10 ...

See the other products
JPC Connectivity
QSFP+ transceiver
QSFP+ transceiver

Benefits / Features Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber(MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF Up to 10.3125 Gb/s per channel Maximum power ...

See the other products
JPC Connectivity
radio transceiver
radio transceiver
DATAEAGLE X-treme 3333A / 3343A

DATAEAGLE X-treme 3333A / DATAEAGLE X-treme 3343A Wireless PROFIBUS – Plug & Play • Max. PROFIBUS DP speed: 1.5 Mbit/s • Typical range: 1 km with visual contact • Max. DP slaves: 4 • Max. radio slaves: 1 • integrated UDP-Diagnoseslave: ...

UHF transceiver
UHF transceiver
Level ITW

LEVEL ITW series is composed by digital and analogue signal wireless transmission systems. These systems are suitable to remote control of pumping stations, water wells, tanks, warning signals, level controls or any other application ...

UHF transceiver
UHF transceiver
Tiny Ciego

Tiny range has been designed for radio control process. Allow to do: the remote control of pumps, transmission of alarm signals, industrial process control, or any application requiring the transmission of digital signals via radio at ...

RF transceiver
RF transceiver
opLabBox ver 2.0

Description OPLabBox 2.0 is particularly well suited for ultrasonic measurements. Wide bandwidth amplifier with a switched bandpass filter and integrated pulser makes this device suitable for a variety of ultrasonic applications in ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
OPGUD-01

The basic version of our pulser&receiver circuit have the size of a matchbox and integrated amplifier. It is powered directly from our oscilloscope card and enable the adjustment of the transmitter voltage directly from a PC. This device ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
OPNEM-1

The device is optimised for the use of EMAT (electromagnetic acoustic transducer). The device was designed as an adapter to a standard oscilloscope it can successfully cooperate with other acquisition / signal processing devices. It is ...

audio transceiver
audio transceiver
WA-TX-03S, WA-RX-03S

The WA-TX-03S / WA-RX-03S are 15ch multichannel audio modules that operate in the European harmonized 863 - 865 MHz band with RF power selection of 5 and 10mW. In addition to offering a frequency range sufficient for voice transmission, ...

See the other products
Circuit Design, Inc.
radio transceiver
radio transceiver
CDP-TX/RX-02E

For the CDP-TX-02E, CDP-RX-02E, frequency setting is performed with the 4-bit switches. Instead of these 4-bit switches, the CDP-TX/RX-02EP has 8-pin connectors for frequency setting, making it possible to set the channels externally. There ...

See the other products
Circuit Design, Inc.
FSK transceiver
FSK transceiver
869 MHz | CDP-TX/RX-05M-R

CDP-TX-05M-R and CDP-RX-05M-R are FSK transmitter and receiver modules with limited power and restricted band. These are specifically designed to operate in sub-1 Ghz industrial applications. The USP of the module is that it encompasses ...

See the other products
Circuit Design, Inc.
radio transceiver
radio transceiver
TR-72D

TR-72D is a family of IQRF transceiver modules operating in the 868 MHz and 916 MHz license-free ISM (Industry, Scientific and Medical) frequency band. Its highly integrated ready-to-use design containing MCU, RF circuitry, ...

See the other products
IQRF Tech
fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
EF12H series

Description:100Base-FX Transceiver microFX for MultiMode application 1310 nm, 125 MBit/s with metal housing, acc. to IEEE 802.3, with FDDI PMD standard; incl. protection cap and mounting screw Type:EF12H FXM Order: ...

How to choose this product

transceiver

A transceiver is a data communications device operating via wire, radio or any other medium, including fiber optics or infrared rays.

Applications

These components are used to establish data-exchange channels. Wireless configurations ensure network continuity without the need for cabling.

Technologies

Transceivers take the form of integrated circuits, modules or ready-to-use components that can be linked to a communications interface.

Radio versions employ various available VHF or UHF bands to establish communications. They can have an internal or external antenna, or an antenna connector. There are both short-range WiFi and RLAN models, as well as those covering greater distances. Other versions are extensions for CAN-bus, Profibus or DeviceNet fieldbuses.

Certain types exchange data via electrical conductors, by RS232, RS485 or RS422 serial link, Ethernet or another protocol, some supporting several protocols. The connection can be half- or full duplex. Certain models are intended for mono- or multi-mode fiber optic systems. Others are designed for the remote control of machinery or electrical actuators. Ultrasonic transceivers are used for non-destructive control processes.