Multimode transceivers

20 companies | 46 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
Ethernet transceiver / SFP / multimode
Ethernet transceiver
Ha-VIS

Ha-VIS FE SFP Transceiver MM L2 Transceiver, Multimode, Cable length: 2,000 m

UHF transceiver / VHF / radio / multimode
UHF transceiver
R&S®M3AR

... technology with its software defined, multiband-capable airborne transceivers. This indicates to extraordinary MTBF values and an extensive lifespan. The compact and lightweight transceivers provide high ...

fiber optic transceiver / SFP / multimode
fiber optic transceiver
1200042

The 1200042, manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver with a bus interface specification of Multi-Mode 2KM 100BASE-FX. It has dimensions of 5.59 x 1.35 x 1.27 cm and a weight of 17.01 g. It has ...

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation
Ethernet transceiver / for fiber optics / SFP / multimode
Ethernet transceiver
1200057

This series of SFP transceivers from Comtrol are ideally used with applications that are concerned with Ethernet switches of the RocketLinx type. These 17.01 g units are capable of hot plugging and are compatible with ...

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation
Ethernet transceiver / for fiber optics / SFP / multimode
Ethernet transceiver
1200044

... manufactured by Comtrol, is an SFP transceiver that acts as an interface between a networking device and its interconnecting cable. It has 1000BASE-SX bus interface specification and dimensions of 55.9 x 1.35 x 12.7 mm. ...

See the other products
Comtrol Corporation
QSFP+ transceiver / for fiber optics / multimode / low-consumption
QSFP+ transceiver

Benefits / Features Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber(MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF Up to 10.3125 Gb/s per channel Maximum ...

fiber optic transceiver / multimode / data / for sensors
fiber optic transceiver
EF12H series

Description:100Base-FX Transceiver microFX for MultiMode application 1310 nm, 125 MBit/s with metal housing, acc. to IEEE 802.3, with FDDI PMD standard; incl. protection cap and mounting screw Type:EF12H ...

fiber optic transceiver / Ethernet / multimode / full duplex
fiber optic transceiver
QSFP+

40G QSFP+ This product is applicable to multiple-mode fibre links with data rate up to 40Gb/s. This product is designed by integrating a 4-channel VCSEL array and a 4-channel PIN photodiode array. Each channel can realize data transmission ...

SFP transceiver / for fiber optics / Ethernet / ProfiNet
SFP transceiver
PT0-M3-4D33x

... to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fibers. Features: • Dual fiber transceiver with LC connector • Multimode • Data rates: 10Gbps • Wavelength: 850nm • Link ...

See the other products
OptoMedia Technology Inc.
fiber optic transceiver / Ethernet / SFP / multimode
fiber optic transceiver
PT4-M3-4D53x-I

... to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fibers. Features: • Dual fiber transceiver with LC connector • Multimode • Data rates: 1.25Gbps • Wavelength: 850nm • Link ...

See the other products
OptoMedia Technology Inc.
fiber optic transceiver / Ethernet / ProfiNet / SFP
fiber optic transceiver
TR1-M4-3025x

... 1x9 Footprint transceiver module, manufactured by OptoMedia, is designed to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fibers. Features: • 1x9 Footprint Industrial Standard Transceiver ...

See the other products
OptoMedia Technology Inc.
Ethernet transceiver / for fiber optics / multimode / high-speed
Ethernet transceiver
JXP Series

... Multisource Agreement (MSA). The transceiver complies with IEEE 802.3-2005 Clause 52 10GBase-SW/SR (Ethernet) and 10GFC 1200-MX-SN-I (Fibre Channel) over greater than 300 m of 2000 MHz•km multimode ...

Ethernet transceiver / multimode / data / bidirectional
Ethernet transceiver
QSFP541

QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber QSFP+ transceiver perfect for 40-Gbps Ethernet data transmission MPO connector. Supports up to 4x10-Gbps bidirectional ...

Ethernet transceiver / GBIC / SFP / multimode
Ethernet transceiver
AFM735

SFP Transceiver 100BASE-FX SFP MULTIMODE LC GBIC Add Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to your fully Managed Switches. ProSAFE® 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast ...

fiber optic transceiver / multimode
fiber optic transceiver
SEL-2824

Multimode Fiber-Optic EIA-485 Transceivers Safely add isolated segments to multidrop and point-to-point EIA-485 networks, separated by up to 4 kilometers. Improve safety, signal integrity, and reliability ...

gigabit Ethernet transceiver / for fiber optics / single-mode / multimode
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
SFP, XFP, SFP+

WaveReady transceivers provide the network- and client-side interfaces for WaveReady muxponders and transponders, the JDSU WRM-782, and 3rd-party equipment. The modules are optimized for a wide range of protocols and ...

gigabit Ethernet transceiver / SFP / multimode / bidirectional
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
MS100xxx series

... switches or routers, are equipped with slots for taking up the optical SFP transceivers. The customers reaches the highest flexibility in terms of network configuration using SFP transceivers. Their construction ...

See the other products
MICROSENS GmbH & Co. KG
fiber optic transceiver / multimode
fiber optic transceiver
AROONA-STAR

... bandwidth over an old multimode optical fiber network infrastructure AROONA-STAR is used for transmission of 10 Gb/s or more over conventional multimode optical fibers, without replacing the fiber. Benefits Several ...

Ethernet transceiver / SFP / multimode / data
Ethernet transceiver
SFP-100M

... cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 155 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
fiber optic transceiver / multimode
fiber optic transceiver
2825

The 2825 model is manufactured by SI Tech, and is an ECL to fiber optic transmitter/receiver. It has an operating distance that is dependent upon optical fiber core diameter and the cable's optical attenuation. The unit can transmit ...

fiber optic transceiver module / single-mode / multimode
fiber optic transceiver module
PTRX series

PD-LD Inc. offers laser based fiber optic transceiver modules in convenient industry standard 1X9 style packages that are optimized for operation with both MM and SM optical fiber. The PTRX series modules are designed ...

See the other products
PD-LD
gigabit Ethernet transceiver / for fiber optics / multimode / SFP
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
S100

The Yamasaki S100 SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 1804ft (550m) in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit ...

See the other products
Yamasaki Optical Technology
fiber optic transceiver / SFP / multimode
fiber optic transceiver
FOI-6010

The 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFP+ Workbox from Fiberplex operates like a Swiss Army Knife in fiber optic transport operations. The FOI-6010 in conjunction with any sequence of a different of FiberPlex or other SFP/SFP+ (Small Form-Factor ...

See the other products
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC
radio transceiver / RS232 / RS485 / USB
radio transceiver
Radioline

... provides secure data transfer from up to 250 devices, and this wireless I/O transceiver can be connected to instruments via PLC or Modbus The DIN rail mounted transceiver with RS232/485 interface, ...