SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

SFP transceiver BlueOptics 1000BASE-SX 550M
for fiber opticsgigabit Ethernetdata transmission

SFP transceiver
SFP transceiver
SFP transceiver
SFP transceiver
SFP transceiver
SFP transceiver
SFP transceiver
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
gigabit Ethernet, for fiber optics
Applications
data transmission
Other characteristics
SFP, high-speed, multimode, full duplex

Description

BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode Fiber, 850nm, 550M, 0°C/+70°C, DDM Description Manufacturers: - CBO Category: - Transceiver SFP Duplex Shipping weight: - 0,03 Kg Product weight: - 0,02 Kg Medium: - Multi-mode Wavelength-TX: - 850nm Original-Vendor: - BlueOptics Connector: - LC Duplex Reach: - 550 Meter Speed: - 1.25G Main-Application: - 1000Base-SX Formfactor: - SFP MSA-Standard: - SFP Transceiver Wavelength-RX: - 850nm Temperature Range: - 0°C to +70°C Superior Performance The BlueOptics© BO05C856S5 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for short-range multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (GB FCoE) or OC-24/STM8 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 1.25 gigabits per second. Wide Range of Applications The BlueOptics BO05C856S5 SFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective gigabit protocol, such as the Gigabit Ethernet 802.3z standard. BlueOptics BO05C856S5 SFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second optical window at 1310nm. Data Transmission at the Speed of Light Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO05C856S5 SFP transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

VIDEO

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of CBO GmbH‘s catalogs

Other CBO GmbH products

Optical Transceivers

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.