SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Gigabit Ethernet transceiver BlueOptics 1000BASE-EX 40KM
single-modehigh-speedlong-range

gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
gigabit Ethernet
Other characteristics
SFP, single-mode, high-speed, long-range

Description

BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-EX, Single-mode Fiber, 1550nm, 40KM, DDM, 0°C/+70°C Description Manufacturers: - CBO Category: - Transceiver SFP Duplex Shipping weight: - 0,03 Kg Product weight: - 0,02 Kg Wavelength-TX: - 1550nm Medium: - Single-mode Connector: - LC Duplex Original-Vendor: - BlueOptics Speed: - 1.25G Reach: - 40 Kilometer Formfactor: - SFP Main-Application: - 1000BASE-EX Wavelength-RX: - 1550nm MSA-Standard: - SFP Transceiver Temperature Range: - 0°C to +70°C Superior Performance The BlueOptics© BO05C15640 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (GB FCoE) or OC-24/STM8 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 1.25 gigabits per second. Wide Range of Applications The BlueOptics BO05C15640 SFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective gigabit protocol, such as the Gigabit Ethernet 802.3z standard. BlueOptics BO05C15640 SFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the third optical window at 1550nm.

VIDEO

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of CBO GmbH‘s catalogs

Other CBO GmbH products

Optical Transceivers

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.