Data transmission transceivers

14 companies | 29 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
radiation-resistant transceiver
radiation-resistant transceiver
SpaceABLE SL

Radiation-resistant optical transceivers The low profile SpaceABLE® SL screw-in module (4.5 mm) mounts to the board via an LGA connector. It is offered as a (4+4)-lane transceiver, a 12-channel transmitter, ...

radiation-resistant transceiver
radiation-resistant transceiver
SpaceABLE SM

Radiation-resistant optical transceivers The SpaceABLE® SM radiation resistant transceivers are engineered to withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si). The SpaceABLE SM embedded optical modules are ...

rugged transceiver
rugged transceiver
LightABLE LL

Rugged Transceivers The LightABLE™ LL low profile screw-in module (4.5 mm) mounts to the board via an LGA connector. It is offered as a (12+12)-lane transceiver that operates at 10.3125 Gbps per lane ...

fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
SFP28

... with SFP-8432, and supports data rate up to 25.78Gb/s and link length up to 10km. Applications 25G Ethernet,Metro,Wireless, SDH/SONET, Data Center and other optical links Characteristics Up ...

fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
QSFP+

... applicable to multiple-mode fibre links with data rate up to 40Gb/s. This product is designed by integrating a 4-channel VCSEL array and a 4-channel PIN photodiode array. Each channel can realize data ...

fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver
QSFP28

... realize data transmission within 70m at 103.1Gb/s with OM3 or OM4 MMF fibre, and within 100m at 103.1Gb/s with OM4 MMF fibre. This product conforms to QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4. Applications 100G Ethernet, ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
TRU35

TRU35 Wireless Data Transceiver Wireless Data Transceiver - All in one - Radio Relay - Power Protection - Good Heat Dissipation - Thermal Protection - IP67 Protection - ...

SFP transceiver
SFP transceiver
BlueOptics 1000BASE-SX 550M

... and other hardware in the second optical window at 1310nm. Data Transmission at the Speed of Light Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO05C856S5 SFP transceivers ...

See the other products
CBO GmbH
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
BlueOptics 1000BASE-LX 10KM

... systems and other hardware in the third optical window at 1550nm. Data Transmission at the Speed of Light Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceivers ...

See the other products
CBO GmbH
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX 80KM

... and other hardware in the third optical window at 1550nm. Data Transmission at the Speed of Light Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO05C15680 SFP transceivers ...

See the other products
CBO GmbH
fiber optic transceiver
fiber optic transceiver

- - Compliant with SFP MSA - - SONET OC-24-LR-1 - - Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the Electrical Pins - - Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the Duplex LC Receptacle - - RoHS compliance

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
DATAEAGLE X-treme 3333A / 3343A

DATAEAGLE X-treme 3333A / DATAEAGLE X-treme 3343A Wireless PROFIBUS – Plug & Play • Max. PROFIBUS DP speed: 1.5 Mbit/s • Typical range: 1 km with visual contact • Max. DP slaves: 4 • Max. radio slaves: 1 • integrated UDP-Diagnoseslave: ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
CDP-TX/RX-02E

... industrial narrow band FM radio transmitter and receiver. They are suitable for various application fields such as wireless data communication, remote control, telemetry or wireless security systems. They are easy ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
TR-76D

TR-76D is a family of IQRF transceiver modules operating in the 868 MHz and 916 MHz license-free ISM (Industry, Scientific and Medical) frequency band. Its highly integrated ready-to-use design containing MCU, RF circuitry, ...

See the other products
IQRF Tech
HF transceiver
HF transceiver
R&S®M3SR series

... A software update is all that is required. The radio already includes HF wideband functionality to establish long-range data links on a 24 kHz channel.

Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
CWDM4 QSFP28 100G

... are also more immune to harsh environmental factors. The light used for data transmission does not carry an electrical current so it cannot be impacted by electrical transmissions or ...

Ethernet transceiver
Ethernet transceiver
MS1004xxD series

... XFP MSA. Optional the XFP Transceivers are available for data transmission with DWDM wavelengths according to ITU grid.

USB transceiver
USB transceiver
airScan

Thermokon airScan consists of an USB transmitter/receiver with software to use your PC or Mac as a field strength measuring tool. Measuring frequency ranges the tool is used to define best mouting places for EnOcean transmitter and receiver. ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
Wireless Solution

... indoors. The transceiver can be equipped with an omnidirectional antenna for localized communication and for longer distances or challenging landscapes we recommend using the optional directional antennas. The ...

radio transceiver
radio transceiver
Radioline

The encryption provides secure data transfer from up to 250 devices, and this wireless I/O transceiver can be connected to instruments via PLC or Modbus The DIN rail mounted transceiver ...

2.4 GHz transceiver
2.4 GHz transceiver
Radio transceiver

... real time or after the process data transmission and reading.