Gigabit Ethernet transceiver AXM764
1-channelsingle-modemanaged

gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
gigabit Ethernet
Number of channels
1-channel
Other characteristics
SFP, single-mode, managed

Description

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. 10 Gigabit Ethernet “Long Range LR Lite” fiber connectivity Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km (1.243 miles) distances with legacy 9/125µm single mode fiber cables 10GBASE-LR Lite isn’t a standard yet but can interoperate with AXM762 (10GBASE-LR) as long as the distance doesn’t exceed 2 km (1.243 miles) LC duplex connector

Catalogs

M6100
M6100
48 Pages
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.