Rugged transceiver LightABLE LL
for fiber opticsdata transmissionmulti-channel

rugged transceiver
rugged transceiver
rugged transceiver
rugged transceiver
rugged transceiver
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
for fiber optics
Applications
data transmission
Number of channels
multi-channel
Other characteristics
multimode, full duplex, rugged

Description

Rugged Transceivers The LightABLE™ LL low profile screw-in module (4.5 mm) mounts to the board via an LGA connector. It is offered as a (12+12)-lane transceiver that operates at 10.3125 Gbps per lane from −40°C to 100°C at ultra-low bit error rates of 10-12. The optical module includes equalizers and pre-emphasis to compensate long traces; these features can be turned off for short traces (less than 10 cm) to reduce power consumption. Features & Benefits - Small: Less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) - Rugged: MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration qualified - Sealed: Moisture and thermal shock resistant - Storage temperature: –57ºC to 125ºC - Performance: up to 10.3125 Gbps/lane from –40 ºC to 100ºC - Sensitivity: –12 dBm or –9 dBm versions available for BER 10–12 - Proven: Thousands used in aerospace and defense applications - Low power consumption: 100 mW/lane - 12 TRX (12+12)-lane per device (120G, full duplex) - Multimode 850 nm wavelength laser - Over 100 m reach on OM3 ribbon fiber - Standard MT parallel fiber connector - LGA connector - RoHS - Equalizer, pre-emphasis, adjustable output - Monitoring: LOS, RSSI, temperature, etc. - Integrated microcontroller Applications - All digital AESA radars. - High I/O density, high BW communication links. - ISR embedded system
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.