SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Transceiver with microcontroller LightABLE LA
for fiber optics12-channelmultimode

transceiver with microcontroller
transceiver with microcontroller
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
for fiber optics
Number of channels
12-channel
Other characteristics
multimode, high-speed, with microcontroller

Description

Embedded transceiver with microcontroller The LightABLE™ LA 120G is a low profile optical transmitter or receiver that includes 12 transmit or 12 receive lanes in a parallel fiber configuration. These components can be mounted directly on a high-speed printed circuit board via surface mount technology or via a MEG-array connector. Hundreds of gigabits of optical connectivity can be directly delivered to within millimeters of an ASIC; bypassing the need for long copper traces and bulky pluggable optical modules. Features & Benefits - 12 TX or 12 RX lanes per device (120G) - Multimode 850 nm wavelength laser - Over 100 m reach on OM3 ribbon fiber - Standard MT parallel fiber connector - Surface mountable or pluggable - RoHS or tin-lead - Self-contained - Monitoring: LOS, RSSI, temperature etc. - Integrated microcontroller option - Commercial temperature range (0ºC to 70ºC)

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of Smiths Interconnect‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.