SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Gigabit Ethernet transceiver BlueOptics 1000BASE-LX 10KM
data transmissionsingle-modehigh-speed

gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
gigabit Ethernet
Applications
data transmission
Other characteristics
SFP, single-mode, high-speed, long-range

Description

BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM Description Manufacturers: - CBO Category: - Transceiver SFP Duplex Shipping weight: - 0,03 Kg Product weight: - 0,02 Kg Medium: - Single-mode Wavelength-TX: - 1310nm Original-Vendor: - BlueOptics Connector: - LC Duplex Reach: - 10 Kilometer Speed: - 1.25G Main-Application: - 1000BASE-LX Formfactor: - SFP MSA-Standard: - SFP Transceiver Wavelength-RX: - 1310nm Temperature Range: - 0°C to +70°C Superior Performance The BlueOptics© BO05C13610 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (GB FCoE) or OC-24/STM8 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 1.25 gigabits per second. Wide Range of Applications The BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective gigabit protocol, such as the Gigabit Ethernet 802.3z standard. BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the third optical window at 1550nm. Data Transmission at the Speed of Light Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

VIDEO

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of CBO GmbH‘s catalogs

Other CBO GmbH products

Optical Transceivers

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.