Bidirectional transceivers

16 companies | 28 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
fiber optic transceiver / multi-channel / data / low-consumption
fiber optic transceiver

Benefits / Features Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Built-in digital diagnostic functions 850nm VCSEL or 1310nm DFB laser transmitter Duplex LC connector Support multi-rate 10G ...

IQRF transceiver / radio / ISM band / LAN
IQRF transceiver
TR-75D

Intended for vertical mounting, plugging into SIM connector KON-SIM-02 possible. TR-75D is a family of IQRF transceiver modules operating in the 868 MHz and 916 MHz license-free ISM (Industry, Scientific and Medical) ...

See the other products
IQRF Tech
radio transceiver / ISM band / FSK / bidirectional
radio transceiver
STD-601

The STD-601 includes four frequency bands conforming to various ISM bands within a single hardware. This therefore allows frequencies to be set within a wide frequency range. As well as programmable frequency bands and channels, the ...

fiber optic transceiver / bidirectional / full duplex / for telecom networks
fiber optic transceiver
SFP28

... Applications 25G Ethernet,Metro,Wireless, SDH/SONET, Data Center and other optical links Characteristics •Up to 28Gb/s bi-directional data links •Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint, digital diagnostics functions •Duplex ...

SFP transceiver / for fiber optics / gigabit Ethernet / data
SFP transceiver
BIDI series

... other optical links Characteristics •Compliant SFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX and 1000BASE-ZX •1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links •Hot-pluggable SFP footprint, digital diagnostics functions •Support ...

radio transceiver / RS485 / USB / bidirectional
radio transceiver
Timo series

The Timo is a compactly made communicating transceiver. It is manufactured with two logical inputs and two analog outputs. An IP65 protection level tightness is incorporated. It is also equipped with software and UBS ...

radio transceiver / RS485 / USB / bidirectional
radio transceiver
Alto series

The Jay Electronique Alto is an array of modular and multi-function radio transceivers constructed in an IP65-compliant framework. Their boards have 12 relays, 6 analog output and 12 logical inputs with 2 analog inputs. ...

radio transceiver / RS485 / USB / bidirectional
radio transceiver
Alto ATEX series

Explosion proof Transceiver for ATEX IECEx radio control Modular, multifunction This explosion proof Transceiver for radio control is designed for use in zone 1, 2, 21 and 22 explosible atmospheres. Explosion ...

radio transceiver / for fiber optics / bidirectional
radio transceiver
OZ600

OZ600 is a low cost RF over Fiber transceiver. A pair of OZ600 transceivers will create a two-way bidirectional RF to Optical and Optical to RF link. OZ600 can also be configured as individual ...

Ethernet transceiver / multimode / data / bidirectional
Ethernet transceiver
QSFP541

QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber QSFP+ transceiver perfect for 40-Gbps Ethernet data transmission MPO connector. Supports up to 4x10-Gbps bidirectional ...

radio transceiver / bidirectional / data / compact
radio transceiver
PAN2355 series

... wireless transceiver can be linked to a wide range of devices including home appliances and keyless entry through SPI. Programming the vast functionalities is done via SPI. The PAN2355 is made for all applications where ...

radio transceiver / CAN / IC / bidirectional
radio transceiver
L96 series

ST's automotive communication transceivers matches the interface functions and bidirectional transceivers for signal conditioning and offers monolithic ICs that meets and conforms to ...

gigabit Ethernet transceiver / SFP / multimode / bidirectional
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
MS100xxx series

... switches or routers, are equipped with slots for taking up the optical SFP transceivers. The customers reaches the highest flexibility in terms of network configuration using SFP transceivers. Their construction ...

FM transceiver / ISM band / FSK / radio
FM transceiver
RC-CC1101-SPI-434

The RC-CC1101-SPI model engineered by Radio Controlli, is a transceiver intended for use on low consumption wireless applications. It has a 1GHz multichannel performance, with a hardware based on CC1101 components. This ...

See the other products
Radiocontrolli S.R.L.
UHF transceiver / HF / RS485 / infrared
UHF transceiver
MMCU

A POWERFUL AND FLEXIBLE RADIO REMOTE CONTROL TRANSCEIVER FOR INDUSTRIAL CRANE AND MACHINE CONTROL APPLICATIONS The MMCU4 is a fully configurable Machine Control Unit (MCU), part of the CattronControl™ family of products. ...

See the other products
SATEC
gigabit Ethernet transceiver module / for fiber optics / single-mode / bidirectional
gigabit Ethernet transceiver module

Laser diode based fiber optic transceiver modules in industry standard Small-Form-factor-Pluggable (SFP) packages are designed for 155 Mbps, 1.25Gbps and 2.5Gbps data rate applications, including SONET OC-3, SDH STM-1, ...

fiber optic transceiver / single-mode / bidirectional / SFP
fiber optic transceiver
S41315L

... networks. Bi-Directional SFPs are regularly deployed in telecommunication, data,video environments and are suitable for FTTH, FTTx, Fiber Channel,SAN, LAN, ATM/SONET applications. Yamasaki Single Fiber Bi-Directional ...

See the other products
Yamasaki Optical Technology
fiber optic transceiver / bidirectional / analog
fiber optic transceiver
FOI-7280

... audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides ...

2.4 GHz transceiver / Ethernet / USB / RS485
2.4 GHz transceiver
Radio transceiver

The Radio Transceiver is a radio communication interface connecting the PC to TMI-Orion Radio and FullRadio dataloggers. Operating with Qlever software, this interface allows remote and wireless setup and starting ...