Gigabit Ethernet transceiver BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D 20KM
SFPsingle-modebidirectional

gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
gigabit Ethernet transceiver
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
gigabit Ethernet
Other characteristics
SFP, single-mode, bidirectional, high-speed, long-range

Description

BlueOptics© bidirectional SFP Transceiver, LC-Simplex, 1000BASE-BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX1490nm/RX1310nm, 20KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM Description Manufacturers: - CBO Category: - Transceiver SFP Bidi Shipping weight: - 0,03 Kg Product weight: - 0,02 Kg Medium: - Single-mode Wavelength-TX: - 1490nm Original-Vendor: - BlueOptics Connector: - LC Simplex Reach: - 20 Kilometer Speed: - 1.25G Main-Application: - 1000BASE-BX-D Formfactor: - SFP MSA-Standard: - SFP Transceiver Wavelength-RX: - 1310nm Temperature Range: - 0°C to +70°C Superior Performance The BlueOptics© BO15C4931620D Bidi Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver with LC simplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (Gb FCoE) or OC-24/STM8 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 1.25 gigabits per second. Wide Range of Applications The BlueOptics BO15C4931620D Bidi SFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals with a single laser (BOSA) for the transmission of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective gigabit protocol, such as the GB Ethernet 802.3z standard. BlueOptics BO15C4931620D Bidi SFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the third optical window at 1490nm and 1310nm.

VIDEO

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of CBO GmbH‘s catalogs

Other CBO GmbH products

Optical Transceivers

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.