Fiber optic transceiver module 800G AOC OSFP
8-channelmultimodebidirectional

fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
fiber optic transceiver module
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Network
for fiber optics
Number of channels
8-channel
Other characteristics
multimode, bidirectional, QSFP

Description

Eoptolink QSFP-DD 800G AOC are compliant to the latest releases of the OSFP & QSFP-DD800 MSA. The firmware supports CMIS 4.0 and newer release. We offer AOC up to 30 meter length. -Supports 850Gb/s -Single 3.3V Power Supply -MSA Compliant -8x106.25 Gb/s (PAM4) optical interface -Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C -CMIS 5.0 or later version

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of Eoptolink Technology Incorporation‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.