SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Managed network switch IPGS-5400-2P
28 portsgigabit EthernetPoE

managed network switch
managed network switch
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Type
managed
Number of ports
28 ports
Network
gigabit Ethernet
Other characteristics
PoE, SFP+, modular, PTP
Applications
industrial

Description

Lantech I(P)GS-5400-2P is a high performance L2 + managed industrial switch which provides L2 wire speed and advanced security function for network aggregation and backbone deployment. It delivers ITU G.8032 ring recovery less than 20ms, comprehensive QoS, advanced security including ACL, TACAS+*, SSH/SSL, DHCP Option 82* and IGMPv1/v2/v3 & routing, QinQ (double tag VLAN)*, MVR (multicast VLAN registration), which are important features required in large network. It also supports Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP) and LLDP for Ciscoworks to detect the switch info and show on L2 map topology. The highly flexible modular design consisting of maximum 24x Gigabit T+4Giga/100M SFP,24x Giga PoE at/af (IPGS-5400-2P)+4Giga/100M SFP, 28xGigabit/100M SFP, 18x100M ST/SC + 4 Gigabit SFP with PTP v2 function covers the widest deployment of applications. Lantech I(P)GS-5400-2P features ITU G.8032 ring/chain which can be self-healed in less than 20ms up to 256 switches that covers data & multicast* packets protection for various topologies. It also supports MSTP that allows RSTP over Vlan for redundant links.

Catalogs

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.