Fiber optic cables

91 companies | 415 products
Filters
  • What’s new?
military fiber optic cable / release for aeronautical and applications - AWG 22, AWG 26

The environmental conditions found in today's modern aircraft are very demanding; Gore has developed a range of high speed interconnects...

{{productDetail[24941]}}
military fiber optic cable / release for aeronautical and applications - AWG 22, AWG 26

Hybrid Cables
Tough, flexible, shielded, unshielded copper with various cross-sections, different optical fibers,...

military fiber optic cable / release for aeronautical and applications - AWG 22, AWG 26

In our in-house fiber optic cable assembly department we professionally assemble various...

metal clad fiber optic cable - BRUsteel

BRUsteel
Flexible mini fibre optic cable - armoured, with stainless steel loose tubes with up to 8 fibres, metal strength members and outer sheath

Construction
- PA outer sheath
- Steel wires
-...

metal clad fiber optic cable - BRUsteel

In our in-house fiber optic cable assembly department we professionally assemble various customized...

metal clad fiber optic cable - BRUsteel

Maximum demands are placed on mobility, reliability and ruggedness of the cable connections in a military...

{{productDetail[18719]}}
fiber optic cable - VDE/UL/CE/IP68/RoHS max. +120 °c, ø 3 - 35 mm | NPT series

Beisit's PG-Length Cable Glands are made up of nylon and NBR. Their operating temperature...

{{productDetail[125481]}}
LAN cable / fiber optic / local area network / trunk - max. 2000 m

APPLICATIONS

Infrastructure cabling of data centers
PROPERTIES

Both sides factory assembled
Standard light propagation channelwise crossed (pairwise flipped)
Cable length up to 2,000 m, longer on request
LENGTH DEFINITION

Order length: length between...

LAN cable / fiber optic / local area network / trunk - IP50, IP67, max. 2000 m, -25 °C ... +70 °C

Factory assembled FO loose-tube cables up to 144 fibers stepped standard connector legs at both sides inside robust tensile and crush resistant installation tubes appropriate for OSI PreCONNECT®-distribution panels.

-campus...

fiber optic cable / trunk / exterior - 2000 m | PreCONNECT

* campus and building backbone cabling conforming to ISO/IEC 11801, future ISO/IEC 24702 and DIN EN 50173-1
* Main Distribution (MD) and Zone Distribution...

fiber optic cable / trunk - IP50, IP67, max. 2000 m, ø: 60 - 75 mm

Factory assembled FO loose-tube cables up to 144 fibers with stepped standard connector legs at both sides inside robust tensile and crush resistant installation...

fiber optic cable / trunk - IP50, IP67, max. 2000 m, ø: 60 - 75 mm

PreCONNECT® InfiBand® PO 12 x (24 fiber) MTP® Cable Assembly

This Parallel Optics (PO) long-link cable is suitable for a transmission...

{{productDetail[39229]}}
fiber optic cable / trunk - IP50, IP67, max. 2000 m, ø: 60 - 75 mm

OC™ Telecommunication Solutions strengthen and protect fiber optic cables, copper cables and network infrastructures. The proprietary solutions...

{{productDetail[37816]}}
fiber optic cable / trunk - IP50, IP67, max. 2000 m, ø: 60 - 75 mm

OM1 2-fiber 62.5/125μm dielectric conduited, dual rated low smoke zero halogen...

fiber optic cable / trunk - IP50, IP67, max. 2000 m, ø: 60 - 75 mm

2-fiber OM1 62.5/125μm multimode...

fiber optic cable / trunk - IP50, IP67, max. 2000 m, ø: 60 - 75 mm

Male MTP* to LC duplex 12-fiber 50/125µm...

{{productDetail[12722]}}
indoor fiber optic cable - UCFIBRE™ series


Distribution style cables with tight- or semi tight buffer
The tightly and semi tightly buffered are available...

loose tube fiber optic cable / indoor - UCFIBRE™ series

The stranded loose tube cables offer the user a more robust...

fiber optic cable - UCFIBRE™ series

The cables come in two main construction groups: Distribution style or mini breakout...

loose tube fiber optic cable - UCFIBRE™ series

The stranded loose tube cables offer the user a more robust solution, than the central tube cables...

loose tube fiber optic cable / for outdoor applications - Draka UCFIBRE series


Stranded loose tube
The stranded loose tube cables offer the user a more robust solution,...

{{productDetail[12474]}}
indoor fiber optic cable - Figure-8 | G.657

The fiber optic cable from Fiberhome Fukijima Optic Technology is designed for indoor cabling. It is...

loose tube fiber optic cable / free-standing - GYFTC8Y

FRP Central strength member
Loose tube stranded
PE sheath
Figure 8 self-supporting aerial cable

* Performance
Application
Long haul and building network communication
Installation
Aerial
Operating...

loose tube fiber optic cable / free-standing - GYFTS

tube stranded cable with steel tape armored PE sheathGYFTS
FRP central strength member
Loose tube stranded
Corrugated steel tape armored outdoor cable
* Performance
Application
Long haul and building...

loose tube fiber optic cable / free-standing - GYTC8S

FRP Central strength member
Loose tube stranded
Corrugated steel tape armored
PE sheath
Figure 8 self-supporting aerial outdoor cable

* Performance
Application
Long haul and building network communication
Installation
Aerial
Operating...

loose tube fiber optic cable / free-standing - ADSS

The ADSS Series, manufactured by Fiberhome, is a loose tube stranded cable equipped with PEIAT outer sheath and double PE sheath. It has an operating measure that ranges...

{{productDetail[115657]}}
cable assembly - FITA

Teledyne D.G.O’Brien Field Installable Connectors (FITA)

From the North Sea to the depths of the Marianas Trench, and in high-temperature gas wells running 20,000 feet below the earth's surface, Teledyne D.G.O’Brien's Field-Installable and Testable Assembly (FITA) design has proven 100 percent reliable....

{{productDetail[58086]}}
cable assembly - FITA

HellermannTyton offers a full range of Fiber Optic connectivity products...

{{productDetail[12300]}}
cable assembly - FITA

For fiber patching requirements, HellermannTyton fiber optic cable assemblies are available in various lengths...

{{productDetail[31061]}}
LAN fiber optic cable / local area network - OpDAT

OpDAT series fiber optic installation cable is a connector assembly that is optimized with a broader...

cable assembly - DCCS series

This pre-assembled fiber optic installation cable consists of data cables that are delivered...

{{productDetail[56840]}}
cable assembly - DCCS series


Rosenberger-OSI GmbH and Co. OHG develops and manufactures and sells variety of Fiber Optic Products. It...

{{productDetail[34142]}}
cable assembly - DCCS series

Diamond fiber connect products extensively serve Industrial, Medical, Space and Avionics besides CATV markets. Telecommunications and Data communications via LAN, SAN, MAN, WAN have endless...

cable assembly - DCCS series

The optical connector from Diamond is available for indoor...

cable assembly - DCCS series

Keywords for military applications include "strong, reliable and practical". The harsh environment connectors designed by Diamond are compact and robust, featuring...

cable assembly - DCCS series

DIAMOND OLID pigtails and patchords offer a special FBG (Fiber Bragg Grating) technology ideal for a long-lasting union into fiber optic PEP channels. They can be setup as per your convenience including the main...

fiber optic cable assembly / for harsh environments - IP67

The Diamond OD3 connector system is designed as an efficient, affordable and inclusive solution to face the harsh and environmental challenges. It is highly reliable and can cover long distance transmissions,...

{{productDetail[66478]}}
FTTH fiber optic cable - Home-PACe

New Internet services (VOD, TVHD, etc…) and their future applications require high transmission rates. Optical fiber has established itself as an economical...

loose tube fiber optic cable - ACOPTIC®

PLUS POINTS OF ACOPTIC®CABLES

An innovative, high-performance concept,...

LAN fiber optic cable / for FTTX / local area network - Eelnet®

Eelnet® is a single offer covering components
required for creating a very high speed fibre optic
broadband network.

It...

fiber optic cable - ACOLAN®

PLUS POINTS OF ACOLAN® Optical CABLES

carre More than 100 part...

{{productDetail[17638]}}
multi-mode fiber optic cable assembly - max. 125 µm

Multimode (62.5/125um, 50/125um) cable assemblies that...

multi-mode fiber optic cable assembly - max. 125 µm

The ultra-ruggedised industrial fibre assemblies from Alysium are designed with buffered fibres, water blocking aramid fibre strength...

{{productDetail[120287]}}
multi-mode fiber optic cable assembly - max. 125 µm

Fiber optic outdoor FOXX cables

FOXX is an optimal type of outdoor cables...

{{productDetail[80397]}}
multi-mode fiber optic cable assembly - max. 125 µm

Pre-assembled Patch Cables
Duplex Patch...

{{productDetail[26907]}}
fiber optic cable - FOP1MST

FOPSCC - Custom length simplex MM cable, SC to SC
FOPSTC - Custom length simplex MM cable, ST to ST
FOPSCST - Custom length simplex MM cable, SC to ST
FOPMTRJ - Custom length duplex (zipcord) MM cable, MTRJ to MTRJ

* Single fiber cable
* Order any...

fiber optic cable - FOP3MST

FOPSCC - Custom length simplex MM cable, SC to SC
FOPSTC - Custom length simplex MM cable, ST to ST
FOPSCST - Custom length simplex MM cable, SC to ST
FOPMTRJ - Custom length duplex (zipcord) MM cable, MTRJ to MTRJ

* Single fiber cable
* Order any...

fiber optic cable - FOP5MST

FOPSCC - Custom length simplex MM cable, SC to SC
FOPSTC - Custom length simplex MM cable, ST to ST
FOPSCST - Custom length simplex MM cable, SC to ST
FOPMTRJ - Custom length duplex (zipcord) MM cable, MTRJ to MTRJ

* Single fiber cable
* Order any...

fiber optic cable - FOP5MSC

FOPSCC - Custom length simplex MM cable, SC to SC
FOPSTC - Custom length simplex MM cable, ST to ST
FOPSCST - Custom length simplex MM cable, SC to ST
FOPMTRJ - Custom length duplex (zipcord) MM cable, MTRJ to MTRJ

* Single fiber cable
* Order any...

{{productDetail[59059]}}
fiber optic cable - FOP5MSC

Our fiberoptic cables are designed for digital and analog transmission in the whole range of optical band, applied to all types of systems for: data-, audio-....

loose tube fiber optic cable - UD500

Product description
The colour-coded optical fibres are located in a central loose tube filled with a thixotropic gel.
The glass tensile strength elements...

multi-tube fiber optic cable - A/I-DQ(ZN)H

Product description
Structure designed to fit up to 24 tubes stranded around a central strength element.
Depending on the fibres/tubes count, tube(s) may be replaced by filling element(s).
Each jelly...

loose tube fiber optic cable / for outdoor applications - A-DQ(ZN)2Y

Product description
The colour-coded optical fibres are located in a central loose...

multi-tube fiber optic cable / for outdoor applications - A-DQ(ZN)2Y / A-DF(ZN)2Y

Product description
Structure designed to fit up to 24 tubes stranded around a central strength element. Depending on the fibres/tubes...

{{productDetail[20911]}}
Subscribe to our newsletter
Thank you for subscribing
There was a problem with your request
Invalid email address

Receive updates on this section every two weeks.

With DirectIndustry you can: Find a nearby distributor | Contact the manufacturer to get an estimate or a price Examine product characteristics and technical specifications | View PDF catalogs and other online documentation