Optical data cables

74 companies | 434 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
breakout optical cable / data / PVC-sheathed / aramid yarn
breakout optical cable

Temperature: -40 °C - 70 °C

... Application Installation in buildings in cable channels etc. And especially suitable for the vertical installation. The breakoutcable is used to bridge small to medium distances. Application areas are: data ...

optical data cable / Ethernet / ultra-rugged / flexible
optical data cable
RADOX® Milcat 7

Temperature: -40 °C - 120 °C

Databus cable for high data rates in industrial applications RADOX® Milcat7 is a category 7 database cable with enhanced markings for industrial applications. It is suitable for use ...

See the other products
HUBER+SUHNER
optical data cable / robust / flexible / for offshore applications
optical data cable
RADOX® MFH-S

Temperature: -50 °C - 120 °C

Through its extended RADOX® MFH-S cable portfolio, HUBER+SUHNER meets the challenging demands for products both on ships, oil and gas platforms. Unlike rival products, the cables can transmit both signals ...

See the other products
HUBER+SUHNER
optical data cable / insulated / multi-conductor / for railway applications
optical data cable

Nominal voltage: 300, 600 V

... increasing number of cables. Today, there can be between 40 and 80 km of cable installed per 100 metre length of train. This makes use of space and weight of cabling a critical factor. ...

See the other products
HUBER+SUHNER
optical data cable / single-conductor / for sensors
optical data cable
PGA-LS25 series

The PGA LS25 Series - Fiber-Optic Sensor are made for tracking arcs with its whole length. This product can be used along with the fiber and back wall of switchboards, topping all compartments with only one sensor. This sensor must be ...

optical data cable / multi-fiber / for sensors
optical data cable
A2000 series

The LITTELFUSE's A2000 series fiber-optic sensors can successfully perform arc detection on the entire sensor length. They are installed with the fiber along the back switchboard wall, covering all compartments with only one sensor. The ...

optical data cable / USB / FireWire / DVI
optical data cable
chainflex® CFBUS SERIES

... The CAN bus cables can be used for high speeds and accelerations. chainflex® bus cables are also available as Profibus cable, Interbus cable, Device Net cable, ...

See the other products
igus®
optical data cable / oil-resistant / for harsh environments / ultra-rugged
optical data cable
chainflex® series

Temperature: -50 °C - 80 °C

The Chainflex® Fiber Optic Cable or FOC for Energy Chains® are designed for heavy duty use. Gradient as POF and HCS, are tested with top quality durability. With PUR or TPE outer jackets to choose from. ...

See the other products
igus®
optical data cable / flame-retardant / oil-resistant / abrasion-resistant
optical data cable
chainflex® CF880

Temperature: 80 °C
Nominal voltage: 300 V - 500 V
Cross-section: 0.5 mm²

for flexible load requirements PVC outer jacket Classification of the Chainflex® cable: Class 3.1.1 Stressing capacity: 3: Chain-suitable cables without special design (e.g. braiding in layers) ...

See the other products
igus®
optical data cable / Ethernet / RJ45 / multi-conductor
optical data cable
preLink® series

The Harting Ha-VIS preLink unit is made for data network cabling needs and works without much installation time. It can also work with extensions as needed without risking any interruptions of how the ...

optical data cable / mini-AVIM / for harsh environments / coaxial
optical data cable
Mini AVIM™

The Mini-AVIM connector, which is manufactured by Diamond, has been developed as a smaller and lighter version of the AVIM connector for harsh situations, most especially for space applications. This particular connector combines two ...

See the other products
DIAMOND SA
optical data cable / multi-fiber / for telecom applications
optical data cable
Power solution standard

Diamond PS connector systems are designed for high power applications up to 3 Watts optical power for SM fibers. These have been developed to support the continuous rise of higher bitrates and longer transmission distances ...

See the other products
DIAMOND SA
optical data cable / high-temperature / outdoor / industrial
optical data cable
Hight Temperature

Temperature: -55 °C - 150 °C

Diamond offers High Temperature (HT) fiber optic metal assemblies developed specially to withstand operating temperatures beyond the range of conventional plastic connectors over extended periods. The HT assemblies rely ...

See the other products
DIAMOND SA
optical data cable / multi-conductor / for spectrometers / OEM
optical data cable
IC series

... Avantes has different types of cables to connect the AvaSpec spectrometer to an AvaLight series light source. Consumers can also choose one of the many accessories like fiber-optic switches, AvaTrigger, etc. The cables ...

optical data cable / FC type / UV-resistant / high-temperature
optical data cable
FC series

Fiber-optic Cables by Avantes are actually wide-ranging and hence can easily meet a variety of configurations and lengths. Two-meter lengths are used for general applications and that is the standard fiber length of the ...

optical data cable / multi-fiber
optical data cable
FC4 series

To invoke function like combiner or splitter of light ,the multi-furcated fiber-optic cables which is an assembly of Simultaneous multi-point measurements and Avantes multi-channel spectrometers can be used. They have ...

optical data cable / DIN / armored / flexible
optical data cable
BC406

Temperature: -5 °C - 80 °C
Nominal voltage: 300 V

Conductor: High-flexible class 6 complying with: VDE 0295, IEC 60228 Insulation: TPE Core ident.: colour complyng with DIN 47100 Core assembling: special multi-ply with soft strip on outer layer Jacket material: special compound type ...

See the other products
Brevetti Stendalto
optical data cable / DIN / armored / flexible
optical data cable
BC407

Temperature: -5 °C - 90 °C
Nominal voltage: 600, 1,000 V

Conductor: High-flexible class 6 complying with: VDE 0295, IEC 60228 Insulation: TPE Core ident.: colour complyng with DIN 47100 Core assembling: special multi-ply with soft strip on outer layer Jacket material: special compound type ...

See the other products
Brevetti Stendalto
optical data cable / armored / flexible / IEC
optical data cable
BC408

Temperature: -5 °C - 90 °C
Nominal voltage: 600, 1,000 V

Conductor: High-flexible class 6 complying with: VDE 0295, IEC 60228 Insulation: PVC complying with standard UL-CSA Core ident.: black num. +G/Y Core assembling: special multi-ply with soft strip on outer layer Jacket material: special ...

See the other products
Brevetti Stendalto
optical data cable / RF / coaxial / chemical-resistant
optical data cable

The 93 Ohm Coaxial RF cables are constructed in accordance with RoHS standards. They are made based on the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals regulation. The coaxial cable ...

optical data cable / UV-resistant / outdoor
optical data cable
OpDAT 1x4 OM3 / OM4 / OS2

•OpDAT outdoor cable 1x4 OM3 / OM4 / OS2 •installation cable A-DQ(ZN)B2Y •outdoor cable with central loose tube (up to 24 fibres) or stranded loose tube (48 fibres) •cable ...

See the other products
METZ CONNECT
optical data cable / UV-resistant / outdoor
optical data cable
OpDAT 1x12 OM3 / OM4 / OS2

•OpDAT outdoor cable 1x12 OM3 / OM4 / OS2 •installation cable A-DQ(ZN)B2Y •outdoor cable with central loose tube (up to 24 fibres) or stranded loose tube (48 fibres) •cable ...

See the other products
METZ CONNECT
optical data cable / UV-resistant / outdoor
optical data cable
OpDAT 1x24 OM3 / OM4 / OS2

•OpDAT outdoor cable 1x24 OM3 / OM4 / OS2 •installation cable A-DQ(ZN)B2Y •outdoor cable with central loose tube (up to 24 fibres) or stranded loose tube (48 fibres) •cable ...

See the other products
METZ CONNECT
optical data cable
optical data cable
940515, 941215, 942015, 942515

Temperature: -5 °C - 70 °C
Nominal voltage: 300 V

pendant cable for pendant boxes with 2 wires steel

optical data cable / SMA / multi-fiber / single-mode
optical data cable
SMA 905 standard

Temperature: -40 °C - 350 °C

The high power delivery fiber cable is individually designed for specific application. Different fiber core diameter, connector and protection tubing are available. - Temperature range: -40°C to 350°C - Single mode ...

See the other products
PhotonTec Berlin GmbH
optical data cable / SMA / copper / single-mode
optical data cable
SMA 905

Temperature: -40 °C - 350 °C

The high power delivery fiber cable is individually designed for specific application. Different fiber core diameter, connector and protection tubing are available. - Temperature range: -40°C to 350°C - Single mode ...

See the other products
PhotonTec Berlin GmbH
optical data cable / single-mode / multimode / high-power
optical data cable
LD80

The high power delivery fiber cable is individually designed for specific application. Different fiber core diameter, connector and protection tubing are available. - Temperature range: -40°C to 350°C - Single mode ...

See the other products
PhotonTec Berlin GmbH
optical data cable / armored / flame-retardant / single-core
optical data cable

Temperature: -20 °C - 70 °C

... etc 5. Flexible, convenient to connection and easy to deploy 6. Pass UL certificate and meet ROHS standards Fiber: one core Cables size: outer diameter 2.0-3.0mm Fiber diameter: 250/600/900(um) Fiber Type: single mode(9/125) Multimode ...

See the other products
Zhejiang Flexible Technology Co,.Ltd
optical data cable / armored / flame-retardant / round
optical data cable

Temperature: -20 °C - 70 °C

Fiber: two cores Cables size: outer diameter 3.0-3.3mm Fiber diameter: 250/600/900(um) Fiber Type: single mode(9/125) Multimode (50/125)(62.5/125) Coating: fire-resistant coating Appropriate temperature: -20~70 degree Product ...

See the other products
Zhejiang Flexible Technology Co,.Ltd
optical data cable / armored / flame-retardant / multi-conductor
optical data cable

Temperature: -20 °C - 70 °C

Fiber: four cores to twelve cores Cables size: outer diameter 4.0 can accommodate 4~6 fibers Outer diameter 5.0 can accommodate 8~12 fibers Fiber diameter: 250/600/900(um) Fiber Type: single mode(9/125) Multimode (50/125)(62.5/125) Coating: ...

See the other products
Zhejiang Flexible Technology Co,.Ltd
optical data cable / shielded / multi-conductor / EMI
optical data cable
J series

Temperature: 80 °C - 90 °C

Shielded cable offers high conductivity and noise immunity required for instrumentation connection to transducers. It is suitable for low and high level voltage signals and protects against mA pick-up in high EMI/RFI environments.

optical data cable / RF / insulated / coaxial
optical data cable
J1, J3

Temperature: 80, 260 °C

Coaxial cable is sometimes used for temporary or portable applications. Coaxial cable should never be used in permanent installations through conduit or other enclosed cable runs where ...

optical data cable / robust / chemical-resistant / multi-fiber
optical data cable

getSpec.com fibre optics are available for the UV/VIS/NIR spectral range from 180 up to 2500nm. Our product range offers fibre optics with a core diameter from 8 to 1000µm. Fibre optics used in spectroscopic applications mostly feature ...

spectrometer optical cable / data / power / for harsh environments
spectrometer optical cable

... special optical cable for use in harsh industrial environments and potentially explosive atmospheres (ATEX). Unpack, lay, measure! All possible with Leoni’s new cable design. Save ...

See the other products
LEONI Fiber Optics
optical data cable / fiber optic duplex / robust / flexible
optical data cable

The more robust alternative to standard duplex patch cables Flexible and compact. Crush and kink resistant. Twice as strong as standard duplex patch cables. Less prone to damage during and after installation. Bulk ...

See the other products
Black Box
loose tube optical cable / data / armored / UV-resistant
loose tube optical cable
012ERG-63122A20

Temperature: -40 °C - 70 °C

... Dielectric Armor Outdoor Cable ALTOS® Loose Tube Dielectric Armor Outdoor Cable Corning glass-yarn armored loose tube cables are designed for outdoor use for campus, city and intercity ...

See the other products
CORNING
optical data cable / insulated / flame-retardant / oil-resistant
optical data cable
200 series

Temperature: -5 °C - 80 °C
Nominal voltage: 500, 300 V

Tsubaki TRAXLINE cables for cable carriers have bee made using Tsubaki's 50-plus years of experience in continuously developing and refining the “insides“ – i.e. the LIFE-LINE cables ...

See the other products
TSUBAKI KABELSCHLEPP
optical data cable / flame-retardant / oil-resistant / chemical-resistant
optical data cable

... or ribbon cables are useful in assembly robots and lift technology. With an application-specific construction, the cables result in perfect flex and long life in applications with constant movement, ...

See the other products
LEONI Protec Cable Systems
optical data cable / insulated / copper / ProfiNet
optical data cable

Temperature: -40 °C - 75 °C

Bulk stock, copper cable, PROFINET, bulk stock, copper cable, PROFINET

optical data cable / QSFP / shielded / copper
optical data cable

... include the Electro Magnetic Interference (EMI) shielding cage, active optical cables (AOC), passive copper cable assembly, active copper cable assembly, optical ...

optical data cable / flame-retardant / multi-strand / copper
optical data cable
CNB 1000 ZH

Temperature: -20 °C - 80 °C
Nominal voltage: 600 V - 1,000 V

These plain copper wires feature fine strands according to IEC 60228 (Class 5). Sequential numbering imprinted on these black cables is in white. A green/yellow conductor is also featured. There is a concentric lay-up ...

See the other products
Lapp Muller
optical data cable / insulated / multi-conductor / flexible
optical data cable

Temperature: -5 °C - 80 °C
Nominal voltage: 300, 500 V

The growing information conveyance across machines and tools have given rise to higher grades in information and computer applications. Besides grade operation, accurate information conveyance is equally important and HELUKABEL® makes ...

See the other products
HELUKABEL
optical data cable / DIN / flame-retardant / flat
optical data cable
KDFTTH series

Temperature: -20 °C - 70 °C

Access Cable FTTH is used for indoor applications. G.657.A2 fiber allows for very easy and fast installation caused to minimum bend radius. Due to special cable construction, specialized tools for tube ...

See the other products
DLL Partners