Optical cables

105 companies | 766 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
optical data cable
optical data cable

We offer a wide selection of multimode optical fibre cables and ribbons. Multimode fiber (50/125) is used and can be terminated in multiple styles (MT, MPO, etc.). Lengths of up to 300 m are offered. ...

optical data cable
optical data cable
chainflex® CFLG88

Temperature: 5 °C - 70 °C

... Requirements: Gradient glass-fiber cable for flexing applications . Outer jacket: PVC . Silicone-free . Flame retardant . Oil resistance: No oil resistance . chainflex® class: 3.1.1.1 chainflex® fibre optic cable ...

See the other products
igus®
optical data cable
optical data cable
chainflex® CFLK

Temperature: -20 °C - 60 °C

... resistance: Oil-resistant according to DIN EN 50363-10-2 . UV-resistant . chainflex® class: 5.3.3.1 chainflex® fibre optic cable CFLK Typical application areas . For heavy duty applications . Highest EMC safety . ...

See the other products
igus®
optical data cable
optical data cable
chainflex® CFLG.LB.PUR

Temperature: -35 °C - 80 °C

. Requirements: Gradient glass-fibre cable for heaviest duty applications . Outer jacket: PUR . Halogen-free . Silicone-free . Flame retardant . Offshore . Oil resistance: Oil-resistant according to DIN EN 50363-10-2 . ...

See the other products
igus®
optical data cable
optical data cable
PGA-LS25 series

The arc detecting fiber sensor PGA-LS25 (5 m (16.4 ft) active; 8 m (26.2 ft) total) is built to detect arcs along its entire length. It is meant to be installed with the fiber along the back wall of switchboards, covering all compartments ...

optical data cable
optical data cable
A2000 series

The arc detecting fiber sensor A2000 is built to detect arcs along its entire length. It is meant to be installed with the fiber along the back wall of switchboards, covering all compartments with just one sensor. The sensor must be installed ...

high-temperature optical cable
high-temperature optical cable
BFO series

Our large selection of plastic fiber optics can be used especially when there is no great requirement for robustness or resistance to environmental temperatures or chemicals. We do, however, have high-temperature-resistant fibers in the ...

high-temperature optical cable
high-temperature optical cable
BFO 18, BFO NU1 series

Our compact, and robust the glass fibers illusions are distinguished by their precision and speed. They are available as switch and through-beam versions. The glass fiber is temperature-resistant up to 250°C and chemically resistant. ...

optical cable with a plastic layer
optical cable with a plastic layer
BFO series

Our compact, highly flexible and robust plastic fiber solutions are distinguished by their precision and speed. They are available as switch and through-beam versions with various end pieces. The plastic fiber is temperature-resistant ...

optical cable for telecom applications
optical cable for telecom applications

For LAN, data centers, long-distance network cabling and FTTx applications For covering larger distances in LAN cabling and for FTTx applications, we offer reliable, high-performance singlemode fibers ...

See the other products
LEONI
optical data cable
optical data cable
C7A-SS

Category 7A SSTP horizontal Cable support 1000MHz Category 7A twisted pair ethernet cable is used to connect network devices such as Ethernet hub, router, and network switch. The bandwidth of Cat 7A ...

See the other products
CRXCONEC
optical data cable
optical data cable
C7-SS

Cat.7 SSTP network solid cable support 600MHz CRXCONEC Category 7 copper lan cable is suggested to use on the network switch, ethernet hub, router or any cable installation. The application ...

See the other products
CRXCONEC
optical data cable
optical data cable
C6A-SS

... SSTP solid cable support 500Mhz CRXCONEC Category 6A solid network cable is applied to connect network devices such as a router, Ethernet hub, data center or other cabling installation ...

See the other products
CRXCONEC
high-temperature optical cable
high-temperature optical cable

... resistancy. Our product finder supports you to find the most suitable fiber head for your requirements. Stable light intensity Optical fibers with insertion plug-in achieve a very high quality standard. Through the ...

optical data cable
optical data cable

Temperature: -40 °C - 75 °C

Bulk stock - Profinet cable Bulk stock, copper cable, PROFINET, bulk stock, copper cable, PROFINET

optical data cable
optical data cable
RADOX® Milcat

Temperature: -40 °C - 120 °C

Databus cable for high data rates in industrial applications RADOX® Milcat7 is a category 7 database cable with enhanced markings for industrial applications. It is suitable for use as a data, patch ...

See the other products
HUBER+SUHNER
optical data cable
optical data cable

... Thanks to their application-specific construction, flat cables, or ribbon cables, provide optimum flex and durability in applications involving constant movement, especially in flexlife use where the ...

See the other products
LEONI
breakout optical cable
breakout optical cable

Temperature: -40 °C - 70 °C

... • Tensile strength, Aramid, longitudinal run • Outer and centre sheath PVC Application Installation in buildings in cable channels etc. And especially suitable for the vertical installation. The breakoutcable is ...

audio/video optical cable
audio/video optical cable

... • Coaxial cable • Triaxial cable • Video cable • Audio cable • Multiconductor cable • PTFE cable • PUR cable • ...

RF optical cable
RF optical cable
DUAL RG Series

... Coaxial cable • Triaxial cable • Video cable • Audio cable • Multiconductor cable • PTFE cable • PUR cable • ...

optical data cable
optical data cable
preLink®

preLink RJ45 HIFF module empty Connectors, Female module, preLink® termination, Size: HIFF version

See the other products
HARTING
multimode optical cable
multimode optical cable
Polymicro

Polymicro Optical Fibers Custom and standard optical fiber delivers dimensional control and tight tolerances that are designed to withstand harsh-temperature, chemical and radiation environments Polymicro ...

optical data cable
optical data cable
CNB 1000 ZH

Temperature: -20 °C - 80 °C
Nominal voltage: 600 V - 1,000 V

These plain copper wires feature fine strands according to IEC 60228 (Class 5). Sequential numbering imprinted on these black cables is in white. A green/yellow conductor is also featured. There is a concentric lay-up ...

See the other products
Lapp Muller
harsh environment optical cable
harsh environment optical cable
GR-50/125-23HTA

Temperature: -55 °C - 125 °C

Nufern's specialty multi-mode fibers are ideal for a variety of diverse applications. They are capable of withstanding extreme environments and large temperature swings. Features include step index and graded index configurations, numerical ...

See the other products
Nufern
harsh environment optical cable
harsh environment optical cable
GR-62.5/125-27HTA

Temperature: -55 °C - 125 °C

Nufern's specialty multi-mode fibers are ideal for a variety of diverse applications. They are capable of withstanding extreme environments and large temperature swings. Features include step index and graded index configurations, numerical ...

See the other products
Nufern
harsh environment optical cable
harsh environment optical cable
GR-100/140-24HTA

Temperature: -55 °C - 125 °C

Nufern’s radiation resistant specialty multi-mode fibers are designed to operate for extended periods of time on low earth orbits, near and deep space, and in applications where risk of exposure to man-made radiation is great. As ...

See the other products
Nufern
optical data cable
optical data cable
EFE085 series

The more robust alternative to standard duplex patch cables Flexible and compact. Crush and kink resistant. Twice as strong as standard duplex patch cables. Less prone to damage during and after installation. Bulk ...

See the other products
Black Box
power optical cable
power optical cable
FarBand®

Temperature: -60 °C - 85 °C

... deployment conditions and cable structures. How to calculate the contribution of larger effective area and lower attenuation? Based on the formula of OSNR, lower attenuation and larger effective area will increase ...

See the other products
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company
network optical cable
network optical cable
EasyBand®

Temperature: -60 °C - 85 °C

... fibre cables with different structures • High performance optical network operating in O-E-S-C-L band • High speed optical routes for Fibre-to-the-Home networks • Cables ...

See the other products
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company
Ethernet optical cable
Ethernet optical cable
FullBand®

Temperature: -60 °C - 85 °C

... its broad usable optical spectrum and outstanding optical performance, FullBand® fibre is the optimum choice that supports various applications such as Ethernet, Internet Protocol (IP), Asychronous Transfer ...

See the other products
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company
hybrid optical cable
hybrid optical cable
S 670

Temperature: -40 °C - 80 °C
Nominal voltage: 600, 300, 500 V

... control cable, suitable for cable tracks with UL recognition, CSA approval Application S 670 is a PUR hybrid fieldbus control cable, suitable for cable tracks. This ...

optical data cable
optical data cable
FC series

Avantes offers a wide range of fiber-optic cables, which can be made in a variety of lengths and configurations to meet your needs. For common applications, a 2-meter length is sufficient. For this reason, it is our standard ...

optical data cable
optical data cable
FC4-UVIR200-2

Simultaneous multi-point measurements and Avantes multi-channel spectrometers, require multi-furcated fiber-optic cables. These assemblies can function as a combiner or splitter of light as they have multiple legs on ...

optical data cable
optical data cable
IC series

Avantes offers a wide range of cables to connect your AvaSpec spectrometer to an AvaLight series light source or one of our many accessories (fiber-optic switches, AvaTrigger, etc).

optical cable with a plastic layer
optical cable with a plastic layer

Individual Glass Fiber-Optic Cables Besides our broad range of standard Fiber-Optic Cables, we offer you the possibility to design your own Glass Fiber-Optic Cable with the help of ...

RF optical cable
RF optical cable
PE-S330

... Size and construction materials of the twinaxial cable determine flexibility and bend radius; some cables have a minimum one time bend radius. Our twinaxial cables are designed to handle ...

See the other products
Pasternack Enterprises, Inc.
RF optical cable
RF optical cable

... shielding. You can buy 50 Ohm coax RF cables are available in grooved, flexible, formable or semi-rigid versions. The size and the construction material are based on the flexibility and radium of the cables. ...

See the other products
Pasternack Enterprises, Inc.
RF optical cable
RF optical cable

Pasternack Enterprises' 75 Ohm coax RF cable classification fits in with a group of items that are basically Rohs and REACH consistent. Our coax cable are intended to handle an extensive variety of execution ...

See the other products
Pasternack Enterprises, Inc.
optical data cable
optical data cable

Category 5e, industrial (CM), 4-pair, F/UTP copper cable; stranded copper conductors are 26/7 AWG with HDPE insulation. Conductors are twisted in pairs, surrounded by an overall metallic foil and a PVC jacket. ISFCH5C02ABL-XG Category ...

See the other products
PANDUIT
round optical cable
round optical cable
BlueOptics SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 3

Temperature: 0 °C - 70 °C

... BlueOptics© BO353503J3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) from CBO with 10Gb/s SFP+ to SFP+ transceiver connection over multi-mode fiber optic cable. All BlueOptics ...

See the other products
CBO GmbH
QSFP optical cable
QSFP optical cable
BlueOptics QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4

Temperature: 0 °C - 70 °C

... Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) from CBO with four-channel 100Gb/s QSFP28 transceiver connection for distances of up to 100 meters over multi-mode fiber optic cable. ...

See the other products
CBO GmbH
round optical cable
round optical cable
BlueOptics SFP28 25GBASE-SR 3

Temperature: 0 °C - 70 °C

... BlueOptics© BO272703Q3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) from CBO 25Gb/s SFP28 to SFP28 transceiver connection over multi-mode fiber optic cable. All BlueOptics BO272703Q3M ...

See the other products
CBO GmbH
optical data cable
optical data cable
OpDAT 1x4 OM3 / OM4 / OS2

• OpDAT outdoor cable • installation cable A-DQ(ZN)B2Y • outdoor cable with central loose tube (up to 24 fibres) or stranded loose tube (48 fibres) • cable structure: ...

See the other products
METZ CONNECT
optical data cable
optical data cable
OpDAT 1x12 OM3 / OM4 / OS2

• OpDAT outdoor cable • installation cable A-DQ(ZN)B2Y • outdoor cable with central loose tube (up to 24 fibres) or stranded loose tube (48 fibres) • cable structure: ...

See the other products
METZ CONNECT
optical data cable
optical data cable
OpDAT 1x24 OM3 / OM4 / OS2

• OpDAT outdoor cable • installation cable A-DQ(ZN)B2Y • outdoor cable with central loose tube (up to 24 fibres) or stranded loose tube (48 fibres) • cable structure: ...

See the other products
METZ CONNECT
insulated optical cable
insulated optical cable

Temperature: -10 °C - 105 °C

The PVC Insulated Flat Pair Thermocouple Cable has a excellent quality with isolated thermocouple extension and compensating cables with IEC color coding. This cable is designed and manufactured ...

See the other products
Labfacility Limited
insulated optical cable
insulated optical cable

Temperature: -60 °C - 400 °C

Glassfibre Insulated Thermocouple Cords feature an exceptional silicone varnished glassfibre insulated thermocouple expansion cord with IEC color coding. Provisional stainless steel overbraiding provides automatic safety and screening. ...

See the other products
Labfacility Limited
waterproof optical cable
waterproof optical cable

Temperature: -10 °C - 105 °C

PVC insulated flat pair construction Conductors laid flat PVC insulated with overall PVC sheath All round general purpose cable, both waterproof and very flexible Thermocouple extension type J Stranded conductors ...

See the other products
Labfacility Limited