Optical data cable
MPOmultimode

optical data cable
optical data cable
optical data cable
optical data cable
optical data cable
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Type
data
Format
MPO
Other characteristics
multimode

Description

We offer a wide selection of multimode optical fibre cables and ribbons. Multimode fiber (50/125) is used and can be terminated in multiple styles (MT, MPO, etc.). Lengths of up to 300 m are offered. Custom cables and ribbons are available. Features & Benefits - All fibers are Corning, laser-optimized multimode fibers, type OM3 50/125 - Capable of over 300 m transmission at speeds up to 10 Gbps per fiber - Max attenuation ≤ 2.3 dB/km (for 850 nm) - Core diameter 50.0 ± 2.5 μm - Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 1.0 μm - Operation range temp 0 °C to 70 °C

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of Smiths Interconnect‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.