- Industrial machines and equipment >
- Furnace and Heat Treatments >
- Chamber oven
Chamber ovens
... eliminates all solvent use in the paint shop -Minimal loss of paint thanks to a full recycling plant -Surplus heat from the ovens can be used to heat the production facilities ...
Hangzhou color powder coating equipment ltd
Maximum temperature: 200 °C
Capacity: 25 l
... Ventilated
chamber for uniform air circulation
Capacity 25 L
chamber capacity.
Documentation Technical Data Sheet (PDF) available.
Technical specifications
- Model:
... efficiency. Our carbon heating chambers are the perfect solution to reduce energy consumption and increase performance at the same time. With field-proven solutions, we are your reliable partner for highly efficient heating chambers. ...
Maximum temperature: 140 °C
Capacity: 50 l - 1,500 l
... Overview
The AD, ES and ST series drying
ovens provide controlled drying using high-pressure fans to ensure uniform air circulation and stable temperature distribution.
Options
- trolley on wheels (option)
- automatic
Maximum temperature: 20 °C - 150 °C
Capacity: 1,500 l
Width: 1,900 mm
... Double-door high-temperature oven is also called industrial oven. Its design can meet the high-temperature drying requirements of industrial large-scale test products. It is equipped with a large-flow fan and the hot ...
ATMARS INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED
Maximum temperature: 5 °C - 1,100 °C
Capacity: 3 l
Width: 34 cm
... Overview
- Product type: Alfajor (confectionery)
- Brand: J.P. SELECTA S.A.
- Internal reference / product code: 2000368
Characteristics / technical specifications
- Reference: 2000368
- Product
J.P Selecta
Maximum temperature: 300 °C - 1,200 °C
... with sheathed thermocouples inserted in the material layer. Introducing the multi- chamber type of electric furnace enables independent temperature control of each chamber. The material temperature is ...
... Pagnotta Termomeccanica's Shuttle Kiln type ST/AT/FR is designed for first-firing, re-firing, and decoration of sanitary-ware fireclay and vitreous china. These kilns are renowned for their reliability, ...
Pagnotta Termomeccanica s.r.l.
Maximum temperature: 800 °C - 1,100 °C
Width: 1,800 mm
Height: 2,200, 2,000, 1,700 mm
... components, breaking the organic and inorganic bonds. For the past 50 years, this type of cleaning has been performed in such ovens in Europe and America. It is a widely used method for cleaning powder and wet paints chemically-free from ...
MEP TEKNIK
Maximum temperature: 1,700 °C
Capacity: 1,800 l
... MSE car bottom furnace is designed for the use of large parts in heat treatment and various annealing processes. Lab-scale car bottom furnace has been developed to be very reliable and ...
MSE TEKNOLOJİ LTD. ŞTİ.
COMBHEX COMBUSTION SYSTEMS
Maximum temperature: 10 °C - 300 °C
Capacity: 30 l
... WGLL-BE series 1. LCD temperature controller. SSR to make sure the safety 2. 4 grades speed fan, adjustable for different requirements. 3. Over-temperature protection system. 4. Independent temperature limiter. ...
Huanghua Faithful Instrument Co.,LTD.
Maximum temperature: 350 °C
Width: 1,400 mm
Height: 1,500 mm
... The ultimate generation of forced convection reflow ovens for best performances and total cost of ownership. These products can be offered as single units or as complete solutions for SMT lines, including SPI and AOI as well as EXELSIUS ...
Maximum temperature: 500 °F
... sample fluids are placed in the roller oven where they are subjected to moderate heat and agitation (rolling) on power driven rollers. Samples may also be heated without rolling (static aging). These Roller Ovens are ...
RIGCHINA GROUP COMPANY
Maximum temperature: 200 °C
... The IR-DB201 Series, manufactured by Easy, is an industrial high temperature oven equipped with a heating method. It has a power supply that ranges from 2 up to 20 kW, operating temperature of 250 °C, and outer dimensions of 1600 ...
Maximum temperature: 1,400 °C
... Fully-automated and sized to fit through an office door, the furnace delivers industrial-strength sintering in an office-friendly package. Built-in temperature profiles tuned to every build and material ensure uniform heating and cooling ...
Capacity: 3.96 gal - 66.04 gal
ATI Industries
Maximum temperature: 20 °C - 250 °C
... Reference: F9 SIMPLICITY - STURDINESS Oven 9 levels For pastry trays/baking trays 400x600 - 400x800 - 460x800 With steam (bread) or no steam (Viennoiserie) TECHNICAL INFORMATIONS: F9-4060 : Width 780 x Depth 1160 x Height ...
Panimatic
Maximum temperature: 1,100, 1,200, 1,300, 1,600, 1,700 °C
Capacity: 4, 7, 12, 24, 36 l
... Vector Muffle Furnaces are high-quality, general purpose tools used in many industries, including metalworking, ceramics, food, and jewelry. These furnaces are designed for use in the cement, lime, gypsum, and mining ...
Vector Scientific Testing Devices
... SHO1 SHEL LAB Hybridization Oven's unique fan assisted airflow system circulates air evenly and continuously, delivering excellent temperature uniformity throughout the oven chamber. This system ensures ...
Sheldon
Maximum temperature: 500, 650, 800 °F
... Sahara Industrial Batch Ovens offer a range of sizes and heating arrangements to meet a variety of batch heating applications. Challenge us with your toughest oven applications! Benko Products is not restricted to ...
... Technical Specification * Temp. Range : 50°C to 200°C * Temp. Accuracy : ± 0.2°C * Vacuum Capacity : 760 mm of Hg * Supply : 230V AC, Single Phase ...
... CH4 oven has identical mechanical design to CH3. The pre-set temperature can be adjusted in ±5°C range by the help of potentiometer. The current temperature is not indicated. In addition, CH4 has “temperature ready” ...
... Cyclotermic deck ovens are produced in 5 m2, 10 m2 and 15 m2 according to baking area capacity. • Cyclotermic heating systems with 4 decks. • Seperate solenoid steam system and steam discharge systems for each deck. • Burning chamber ...
Maximum temperature: 1,050, 1,000 °C
Capacity: 31.6, 46.5, 71.4, 109.3, 186 l
... Dewaxing furnace built in ceramic fibre or mixed brick and fibre including a microprocessor E 998 A made and realized specially for casting. The dewaxing furnace makes you execute with a simple and astute keypad, all ...
... The LMFT series by LM srl is a Forced convection oven which is designed for giving a thermal processes up to 270 °C. For this unit, it features its unit that guaranteed accuracy on the setpoint of work in giving a stable temperature for ...
The GRT 30/40 fully automated varnish-coating machine is specifically engineered for continuously conducted operations of varnish laying on work-pieces. The machine comprises an external enclosure whose walls and top are manufactured from rigid polyurethane ...
NOVATEC srl - Surface Finishing Technology
Maximum temperature: 650 °C
Width: 900 mm
Height: 600, 900 mm
... Fully- automatic, state-of-the-art comprehensive solution Optimizes and traces treatments, thanks to atmosphere control (Kn regulation) Delivers gas savings of up to 50% compared to conventional treatment Perfect for aeronautical standard and Nadcap ...
... This cost-effective solar kiln is a simple system sold in kit form. The kit includes blueprints, assembly instructions, circulation fans, specialty hardware, and a list of materials needed for construction. ...
... . Description : Drying tunnels and ovens after washing and liquid paint application Baking tunnels and ovens for powder paint application Ovens and tunnels for composite materials Single-unit ...
Height: 2,000 mm
... tonnes • Hydraulic cylinder for tilting function • Diameter of furnace drum approx. 2,000 mm • Diameter of oven door approx. 950 mm The rotation speed can be freely adjusted via the furnace control ...
BARTZ MASCHINENBAU GMBH
... Designed for easy maintenance and minimal downtime Weight capacity of up to 7,500 pounds Energy efficient graphite felt insulation for operating temperatures up to 2500°F Temperature uniformity of approximately ±10°F External gas quenching up to 15 ...
Solar Manufacturing
Maximum temperature: 40, 180, 1,000 °C
... Biomass furnace is an equipment for converting energy using biomass pellet fuel. It is the preferred choice for energy conservation and environmental protection transformation and upgrading of steam boilers, thermal oil boilers, hot air ...
Sichuan Western Flag Drying Equipment Co., Ltd
... Tempering Glass Heat Soak Test Furnace Equipment introduction: Tempered glass homogenizing furnace is the testing equipment for the finished product of tempered glass. After the glass tempering process is completed, ...
Maximum temperature: 1,100 °C
... Melting sealing furnace The product is specialized in the heat treatment process of the product. 1、Index parameter: Temperature: Rt - 1120 degrees centigrade Atmosphere: air / nitrogen / hydrogen / other inert gases Control temperature ...
Hengli Eletek Co., Ltd
Maximum temperature: 0 °C - 970 °C
... Thermo-Carb-Q Series Hardening batch furnaces with optional quench Main Features: • Flexible operations • Hardening can be performed in liquid or gas • Single-block plant forn an easy installation • Load weight from 200 Kg ...
La Fornitecnica S.r.l.
6 expert tips
Prioritize models with high-grade mineral wool insulation to minimize thermal leakage and significantly reduce long-term industrial electricity costs.
Select integrated programmable controllers with data logging capabilities to ensure full traceability for stringent quality management system audits.
Evaluate internal airflow patterns to confirm that the convection system prevents cold spots during high-density loading of industrial parts.
Specify stainless steel interior liners to prevent corrosion and contamination when processing chemically active materials or high-moisture industrial loads.
Ensure the heating element configuration allows for easy maintenance access to minimize downtime during scheduled industrial repair intervals.
Maximum temperature: 7 °C - 120 °C
Capacity: 30 l - 4,300 l
... Steridium's range of soil dehydration ovens were developed specifically for the geotechnical and industry. The evaporation rates of our drying ovens far exceed AS1289 drying efficiency requirements - averaging 39 g/hour ...
the best suppliers
Subscribe to our newsletter
Receive updates on this section every two weeks.
Please refer to our Privacy Policy for details on how DirectIndustry processes your personal data.