SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Managed network switch RocketLinx ® ES8520-XT
20 portslayer 2gigabit

managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Type
managed
Number of ports
20 ports
Network
gigabit, layer 2
Mounting
DIN rail
Other characteristics
redundant, SFP+, RJ45, multi-mode, single-mode, IP30, combo
Applications
industrial

Description

RocketLinx ® ES8520-XT20-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet switch, Gigabit, with extended operating temperature range.Part Number: 32142-2 16 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports 4 Gigabit RJ45/SFP combo ports 1000Mbps Optical Fiber Connection Supports TACACS+ NEMA TS2 compliant Wide Operating Temperature -40 to 75◦ C 11.2Gbps Non-Blocking, High Speed Network Switching Fabric 1.5Mbytes shared memory for packet buffering 9Kbytes Jumbo Frame for large data transmission Network Redundancy - Redundant Ring, RSTP, MSTP Super Chain Full Device Management - SNMP v1/v2c/v3, RMON, Web UI, Telnet and Local Console, PortVision DX Advanced Network Security - MAC security, IEEE 802.1x Port Based access control, IEEE 802.1x Radius Server authentication Layer 2 Network Performance - IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Private VLAN, Trunk, Traffic Filtering, DHCP Server/Client, Traffic Prioritize, Forwarding Rate Control Layer 2 plus Packet Filtering - MAC based, of TCP/UDP, ICMP Real Hardware Watchdog compliant Multiple Event Dry Relay Output alarm, Digital Input High Level Electromagnetic interference immunity Compliance with Heavy Industrial EMC, Track Side EMC Compliance with Heavy Industrial EMC, Track Side EMC
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.