SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Media converter RocketLinx ® MC7001
EthernetserialDIN rail

media converter
media converter
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Type
media
Bus
Ethernet, serial
Other characteristics
DIN rail, industrial, compact, single-mode

Description

RocketLinx ® MC7001 Single-Mode Ethernet to FiberOur Ethernet to fiber media converter is a rugged, full-featured DIN rail mount converter in a small form factor IP31 housing.Part Number: 32020-3 One 10/100BASE-TX port to One 100BASE-FX port media converter Dual Forwarding modes -- Switching and Pure converter Supports 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection Supports Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation Serial to fiber media converters Supports Single-Mode 30KM link distance Auto Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) for fault detection Extreme low data forwarding latency -- 1.6 x 10^-6 Sec Wide range DC or AC power input with DC polarity correction Compact aluminum case with IP31 grade protection -10° to 70° C operating temperature for hazardous environment applications The RocketLinx MC7001 is an Ethernet to fiber media converter designed to excel in harsh industrial environments requiring a rugged, full-featured DIN rail mount converter in a small form factor IP31 housing. The RocketLinx MC7001 converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet to 100BASE-FX fiber with models available supporting Single-Mode fiber connections. Simple DIP switch configuration, low latency performance, a wide operating temperature range of -10° to 70°C, and advanced features including pure converter and switch modes combine to make the RocketLinx MC7001 a superior choice for applications requiring Ethernet to fiber conversion.

Catalogs

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.