{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
media converter / communications / fiber optic / Ethernet
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC

Siemens introduces the RUGGEDCOM media converter for error-free communication at high levels of electromagnetic interference, extreme temperatures and long distances. It is a utility-grade, fiber optical ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
media converter / fiber optic / serial
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC20

... the Ruggedcom media converters by Siemens is a top of the line creation. It is designed to cater a wide variety of applications and concepts. It features a utility-grade, protocol-independent, serial-to-fiber ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / 4 ports
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC40

... unmanaged Ethernet switch that provides both copper-to-fiber media conversion as well as 10Mbps to 100Mbps speed conversion. The RMC40 can be used in place of traditional copper-to-fiber media converters ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet
media converter

The LEMO Ethernet to fibre media converter ensure reliable conversion in harsh environments. Description: • Single mode fibre Main Features: • Push-Pull self-latching • Temp. range -20°C to ...

See the other products
LEMO
video converter / audio / media / fiber optic
video converter
SHACK™

The LEMO SHACK™ is a conversion unit from SMPTE cable to single mode optical fibres. A compact SMPTE elimination solution. Description: • SC, ST, FC or LC fibre optic (single-mode) • Hybrid with (see the 3K.93C series) 2 fibre ...

See the other products
LEMO
video converter / audio / media / fiber optic
video converter
MEERKAT™

The LEMO MEERKAT™ is a triax to fibre media converter. The unit encodes the camera’s triaxial signal and sends it to the OB van using SMPTE 311M cable. Description: • Triaxial 50 or 75 Ω (see our ...

See the other products
LEMO
media converter / signal / wireless
media converter
YFGW610

Field Wireless Media Converter YFGW610 is used for signal conversion between Field Wireless Management Station YFGW410 and Field Wireless Access Point YFGW510. Special Design for Field Wireless ...

media converter / fiber optic / single-mode
media converter
JetCon 1302

JetCon 1302 Slim 2-to-1 fiber media converter 2 RJ45 to 1 SC fiber converter * Port failure alarm -10~70 °C ** Options * [-s] single-mode 30 km * [-m] multi-mode 2 km ** [-w]-40~70 °C

media converter / fiber optic / EtherCAT / compact
media converter
JetCon 1301

JetCon 1301 Compact 1-to-1 Fiber Media Converter 1 RJ45 to 1 SC fiber converter * Link loss forwarding Low latency for EtherCAT -10~70 °C ** Options * [-s] single-mode 30 km * [-m] ...

media converter
media converter
DMC-300SC

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the ...

See the other products
D-Link®
media converter / fiber optic
media converter
DMC-700SC

The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC ...

See the other products
D-Link®
media converter / single-mode
media converter
DMC-810SC

... its PC board into an open slot in chassis. In this application, the chassis provides power for all media converters inside it, and the media converter’s own external ...

See the other products
D-Link®
media converter / signal / protocol / Ethernet
media converter
LSC-1102B

LSC-1102B Ethernet to RS-232/ 422/ 485 Serial Device Dynamic IP Configuration Server / Client Dual Modes Built-in Security Control Remote Reprogramming Lantech LSC-1102B is a full set serial device within two serial ports as one is a ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
media converter / serial / RS-485 / universal
media converter
LSC-0101U

LSC-0101U USB to RS-422/485 Serial Device Connected Serial port type auto-identification Fully compatible with the USB V1.0, V1.2, V2.0 Built-in RS-422/RS-485 Terminal Resister for Surge Protection Provides 15KV ESD for all signal Lantech ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
media converter / gigabit Ethernet / compact
media converter
CM-021DSFP

... 1000Base-X Media Converter Compact and Stand-alone Media Converter 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size Link Alarm for both of UTP or fiber connection Dual Rate 100Mbps/ 1000Mbps Lantech ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
media converter / Ethernet / optical fiber / rack
media converter
RGMC-111GPB

RGMC-111GPB is industrial rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter for rack-mounted chassis box of RMC-1000, that supports hot-swappable and easy installation to RMC-1000. RGMC-111GPB is ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / rack
media converter
RMC-1000 series

... rack-mounted chassis box. It is designed for the RMC-111 or 121 FB series media converter. The RMC-1000 has 18 Ethernet slots to optical fiber media converters that ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / rack
media converter
RMC-111FB series

... by ORing is specifically produced to provide a high quality performance. It is an industrial rack mount with a fiber media converter specifically used for the rack-mounted box which is in an RMC-1000 ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
temperature converter / communications / media / fiber optic
temperature converter
RocketLinx MC5001

... get 3-in-1 RS232/422/485 to serial fiber media converter. DIP switch configurations are easy to bring alterations in the serial modes. Multi-Mode 5KM serial converters provide support ...

media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / fast
media converter
JetCon 2302

.Two Channels 10/100 TX to 100 FX media converter .Two 10/100TX with 2 100FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch .Dual Forwarding modes- Switching and Pure converter .Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / fast
media converter
JetCon 1302

.Two 10/100 TX ports to One 100FX port media converter .Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation .Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM .Fault Relay Output for port alarm .Dual modes for power ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
low-profile converter / media / fiber optic / Ethernet
low-profile converter
JetCon 1301

... functions, simply adjust DIP switch and reset the converter and the reconfiguration will be applied. .One 10/100 TX port to One 100FX port media converter .Dual Forwarding modes- ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / DIN rail
media converter
DS101

The DS101 industrial media converter provides industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The ruggedized IP41 design keeps automation ...

media converter / RS232 / fiber optic / RS-485
media converter
RD320-OFR

RS232/RS422/RS485 is a single-mode fiber optic media converter, fault tolerant and multipoint, which enables the use of higher communication bandwidth and providing total immunity against EMI/RFI interferences ...

media converter / power / Ethernet / DIN rail
media converter
NIC-3200-161PCG

Media Converter 1 100/1000M SFP + 1 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3ab/ 802.3at (PoE auto detection) Optical port 1x 100/1000M SFP with supporting LFP function 72W PCE of maximum power ...

media converter / gigabit Ethernet / DIN rail / wall
media converter
NIC-3200-101PCG

NIC-3200-101PCG 1 PoE Gigabit Ethernet (30W) Media Converter 1 100/1000M SFP + 1 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3ab/ 802.3at (PoE auto detection) Optical ...

media converter / Ethernet / RS422/RS485 / Modbus
media converter
CONV ETH

The CONV ETH allows to implement the functionality of TECSYSTEM units in the monitoring system, and to connect an existing device, set up with Modbus RTU RS485 output, directly to an Ethernet network.It includes all the essential network ...

media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
FCU-100SC

... standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-100SC is a 10/100 multi-mode fiber media converter ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
FCU-100SC-S3

... The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-100SC-S3 is a 10/100 Single-mode fiber media converter ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
FCU-100ST

... standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-100ST is a 10/100 multi-mode fiber media converter ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
electric metering converter / high-frequency / impedance / frequency-to-current
electric metering converter
Z-PC Line

Z Series modules are reliable signal conditioners, ease use and installation oriented. These devices are available in more power standards and meet the most common interface and conditioning needs. Most models feature galvanic 3-way isolation ...

media converter / gigabit Ethernet / PoE
media converter
IPMC100 Series

IPMC100 series are 2/3-port full Gigabit unmanaged industrial PoE media converter. PoE power supply conforms to IEEE 802.3af/at protocol standard. This series include four types of products and provide ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
media converter / Ethernet / DIN rail / 2 port
media converter
IMC102B-F

IMC102B-F is 3-port 100M unmanaged industrial media converter. The product provides 100M copper port and 100M fiber port. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
media converter / gigabit Ethernet / PoE
media converter
IPMC101 Series

IPMC101 Series are 2-port 100M unmanaged industrial PoE fiber converters, and the PoE power supply is up to the protocol standard of IEEE 802.3af/at. This series have two products and provide 100M copper ports, fiber ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
media converter / Ethernet / optical fiber / industrial
media converter
iMC2F

Industrial IEC 61850-3 Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter The iMC2F media converter is a cost-effective solution for the conversion between 10/100Base-T(X) and 100BaseFX ...

See the other products
iS5 Communications
media converter / gigabit media / gigabit Ethernet / universal
media converter
iMC2G

iMC2G Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter The iMC2G is an industrial grade gigabit media converter which enables conversion of 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X. ...

See the other products
iS5 Communications
media converter / Ethernet / industrial / 2 port
media converter
iMC2S

... Intelligent 2 Port Ethernet to Fiber Converter iMC2S is an industrial grade media converter for conversion of 10/100Base-T(X) to 100Base-FX. iMC2S supports MDI/MDIX auto detection. The ...

See the other products
iS5 Communications
media converter / Ethernet media / single-mode / industrial
media converter
EF23 Series

... Industrial Media Converters provide industrial media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX(SC connector); connection options include multi-mode SC connector (2km), and single- ...

media converter / gigabit Ethernet
media converter
EF24 Series

... Pass-Through (LFP) and Link Loss Carry Forward 2-Fiber device works in Media Converter Mode or Fiber Repeater Mode Operating Temperature : -10°C ~ 70°C EF24 Series provides seamless media ...

media converter / power / Ethernet / DIN rail
media converter
MCW-211-MM-SC2

... fault forwarding • Diagnostic LEDs • DIP switches to lock port parameters for old equipment The MCW-211 is an unmanaged media converter designed for easy use in heavy duty industrial applications. The ...

See the other products
Westermo
media converter / single-mode / wireless / PoE
media converter
LGC5310A

Converts 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X fiber. Withstands extreme temperatures of -40° to +65°. Powers your remote security cameras, wireless access points, and more. Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to ...

See the other products
Black Box
media converter / gigabit Ethernet / fiber optic / 4 ports
media converter

... latest member of 4-Port Gigabit Switch Ethernet Media Converter provides an elegant solution for converting twisted pair media to fiber optic media at up to 1 Gbps. It’s ...

See the other products
MOOG
media converter / Ethernet / DIN rail / with alarm
media converter
EL8100 series

... Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) » Provides constant monitoring of the links connected to the media converters » If a copper or a fiber link fails, the media converter ...

See the other products
EtherWAN Systems
media converter / Ethernet / PoE / unmanaged
media converter
CVE-xxxEAT series

High Performance Network Switching Technology Complies with IEEE standards Conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base SFP Fiber cable interface for CVG-118GEAT Conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX SC or ST ...

See the other products
Ethernet Direct
media converter / Ethernet / optical fiber / DIN rail
media converter
MDCV-1G

... IP-protocol transparent • DIN-rail Mounting • Temperature Range: -20 C to +60 C The LyconSys MDCV-1G Gigabit-Ethernet-Media converter connects in a simple way via optical fiber cable two systems. It ...

media converter / Ethernet / fast
media converter
GREYHOUND series

The GREYHOUND switches offer a unique combination of price, ports and software features – compared to other Ethernet switches on the market. For all-around network protection and uptime, GREYHOUND offers enhanced features through Hirschmann’s ...

See the other products
HIRSCHMANN