Media converters

35 companies | 132 products
{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.productLabel}}

{{product.productLabel}} {{product.model}}

{{#if product.featureValues}}
{{#each product.featureValues}} {{content}} {{/each}}
{{/if}}
{{#if product.productPrice }} {{#if product.productPrice.price }}

{{product.productPrice.formattedPrice}} {{#if product.productPrice.priceType === "PRICE_RANGE" }} - {{product.productPrice.formattedPriceMax}} {{/if}}
{{/if}} {{/if}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.productLabel}}

{{product.productLabel}} {{product.model}}

{{#if product.featureValues}}
{{#each product.featureValues}} {{content}} {{/each}}
{{/if}}
{{#if product.productPrice }} {{#if product.productPrice.price }}

{{product.productPrice.formattedPrice}} {{#if product.productPrice.priceType === "PRICE_RANGE" }} - {{product.productPrice.formattedPriceMax}} {{/if}}
{{/if}} {{/if}}
{{#if product.activeRequestButton}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
media converter
media converter

The LEMO Ethernet to fibre media converter ensure reliable conversion in harsh environments. Description: • Single mode fibre Main Features: • Push-Pull self-latching • Temp. range -20°C to ...

See the other products
LEMO
video converter
video converter
SHACK™

The LEMO SHACK™ is a conversion unit from SMPTE cable to single mode optical fibres. A compact SMPTE elimination solution. • SC, ST, FC or LC fibre optic (single-mode) • Hybrid with (see the 3K.93C series) 2 fibre optic contacts 2 ...

See the other products
LEMO
media converter
media converter
MEERKAT™

The LEMO MEERKAT™ is a triax to fibre media converter. The unit encodes the camera’s triaxial signal and sends it to the OB van using SMPTE 311M cable. • Triaxial 50 or 75 Ω (see our Audio/Video connectors) • ...

See the other products
LEMO
media converter
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC

... fiber optic media converter. It is designed specifically to operate in harsh environments, such as those found in electric utility substations and factory floors. The RUGGEDCOM RMC provides industrial ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
media converter
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC20

... maintenance-free operation for all your mission-critical, real-time control applications. Our RUGGEDCOM family of RMC media converters are designed to bridge the gap between different types of network ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
media converter
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC40

... switch that provides both copper-to-fiber media conversion as well as 10Mbps to 100Mbps speed conversion. Not only does the RMC40 come with an option to use in place of traditional copper-to-fiber media ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
media converter
media converter
9721 series

The 9721 series media converter converts electrical Ethernet networks into optically inherently safe "op is" Ethernet networks, allowing installation and maintenance work to be conducted on fiber optics ...

media converter
media converter
JetCon 1302

JetCon 1302 Slim 2-to-1 fiber media converter 2 RJ45 to 1 SC fiber converter * Port failure alarm -10~70 °C ** Options * [-s] single-mode 30 km * [-m] multi-mode 2 km ** [-w]-40~70 °C

See the other products
Beijer Electronics
media converter
media converter
IMC102B-F

IMC102B-F is 3-port 100M unmanaged industrial media converter. The product provides 100M copper port and 100M fiber port. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
media converter
media converter
IPMC101 Series | Industrial PoE Meida Converter

IPMC101 Series are 2-port 100M unmanaged industrial PoE fiber converters, and the PoE power supply is up to the protocol standard of IEEE 802.3af/at. This series have two products and provide 100M copper ports, fiber ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
media converter
media converter
IPMC100 Series

-Support 1 Gigabit fiber port or SFP slot optional, 1/2 Gigabit PoE copper ports optional -Maximum power consumption of single port PoE is 30W -PoE provides power supply to powered device via Ethernet, which can reduce the cable connection ...

See the other products
3onedata Co.,Ltd.
media converter
media converter
GREYHOUND series

The GREYHOUND switches offer a unique combination of price, ports and software features – compared to other Ethernet switches on the market. For all-around network protection and uptime, GREYHOUND offers enhanced features through Hirschmann’s ...

See the other products
HIRSCHMANN
media converter
media converter
JetCon 2302

.Two Channels 10/100 TX to 100 FX media converter .Two 10/100TX with 2 100FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch .Dual Forwarding modes- Switching and Pure converter .Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, ...

See the other products
Korenix Technology
media converter
media converter
RD320-OFR

RS232/RS422/RS485 is a single-mode fiber optic media converter, fault tolerant and multipoint, which enables the use of higher communication bandwidth and providing total immunity against EMI/RFI interferences ...

media converter
media converter
IGC-0101DSFP

... Operating Temperature Range from -40°C to 75°C(-E model) 19” rack-mount kit for single or dual converter mounting The Lantech IGC-0101DSFP is an Industrial Converter converting from 10/100/1000BaseT ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
PoE converter
PoE converter
IPGC-0101DSFP

The Lantech IPGC-0101DSFP is an Industrial Converter converging from 10/100/1000BaseT to 100/1000M-FX dual speed with 802.3at/af PoE support. It supports 10K jumbo frame. Auto-sensing LLF and Power Fault LED/relay alarm ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
media converter
media converter
LSC-1102B

LSC-1102B Ethernet to RS-232/ 422/ 485 Serial Device Dynamic IP Configuration Server / Client Dual Modes Built-in Security Control Remote Reprogramming Lantech LSC-1102B is a full set serial device within two serial ports as one is a ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
media converter
media converter
RGMC-111GPB

RGMC-111GPB is industrial rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter for rack-mounted chassis box of RMC-1000, that supports hot-swappable and easy installation to RMC-1000. RGMC-111GPB is ...

See the other products
Oring Industrial Networking Corp.
media converter
media converter
1000 series

... 's N-Tron® series 1000 media converters offer gigabit connectivity and a wide operating temperature in a small footprint. With excellent EMI protection and metal DIN-rail mountable housings, discover ...

See the other products
Red Lion Controls
media converter
media converter
FOC2

FOC2 is a new generation Ethrenet Media Converter with enhanced integration and management. It provides Ethernet extension and fiber optic network access. FOC2 is a new series of Ethernet Media ...

See the other products
CXR Networks
media converter
media converter
FOCD-H

... 100 BaseT to 100FX or Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 BaseT to 1000SX/LX. The FOCD-H is a powerful automatic Ethernet media converter for industrial environment. It is a hardened device in a IP30 DIN-rail ...

See the other products
CXR Networks
media converter
media converter
FOCD-H

... BaseT to 100FX or Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 BaseT to 1000SX/LX. The FOCD-H is a powerful automatic Ethernet media converter for industrial environment. It is a hardened device in a IP30 DIN-rail ...

See the other products
CXR Networks
media converter
media converter
NIC-3200-161PCG

Media Converter 1 100/1000M SFP + 1 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3ab/ 802.3at (PoE auto detection) Optical port 1x 100/1000M SFP with supporting LFP function 72W PCE of maximum power ...

media converter
media converter
NIC-3200-101PCG

NIC-3200-101PCG 1 PoE Gigabit Ethernet (30W) Media Converter 1 100/1000M SFP + 1 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3ab/ 802.3at (PoE auto detection) Optical ...

media converter
media converter
iMC2G

iMC2G Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter The iMC2G is an industrial grade gigabit media converter which enables conversion of 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X. ...

See the other products
iS5 Communications
media converter
media converter
MS4002xx series

... in enterprise networks, to combine the medias copper and fiber. Beside the media converter also the speed can be adjusted with 10, 100 and 1000 Mbps. This enables the connectivity of ...

See the other products
MICROSENS GmbH & Co. KG
media converter
media converter
IMC-BHx-AC

ProSoft Technologys IMC-BHx-AC Industrial Media Converters allow users to simultaneously run EtherNet/IP™ and A-B Remote I/O data on existing Belden 9463 Blue Hose media. Once Industrial ...

media converter
media converter
DS101

The DS101 industrial media converter provides industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The ruggedized IP41 design keeps automation ...

media converter
media converter
CONV ETH

The CONV ETH allows to implement the functionality of TECSYSTEM units in the monitoring system, and to connect an existing device, set up with Modbus RTU RS485 output, directly to an Ethernet network. It includes all the essential network ...

media converter
media converter
EF23 Series

... Industrial Media Converters provide industrial media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX(SC connector); connection options include multi-mode SC connector (2km), and single- ...

See the other products
Atop Technologies
media converter
media converter
RUS-9520A

... Rail Converter Ethernet Direct offers industrial grade media converters serial converters and device to allow devices with different serial interfaces to communicate ...

media converter
media converter
RUS-9530

... Rail Converter Ethernet Direct offers industrial grade media converters serial converters and device to allow devices with different serial interfaces to communicate ...

media converter
media converter
RUS-125 series

... The serial media converters series include serial to serial converters and serial to fiber converters. USB to Serial Converter can be connected to ...

protocol converter
protocol converter
H0FL-P.V5

... access, protocol converter, media converter, PDH multiplexer and soon. H0FL-P.V5 can connect to remote independent interface converters in the application of LAN, MAN ...

media converter
media converter
IS-DG102-F

Rugged Industrial Media Converter, DIN-Rail Mount, 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-FX The IS-DG102-F Series rugged Gigabit Ethernet to fiber Industrial media converters ...

media converter
media converter
IS-DF102 series

Compact DIN-Rail Mount Media Converter, 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX The IS-DF102 Series are true mini rugged Fast Ethernet to fiber Industrial media converters designed ...

media converter
media converter
MCW-211-F1G-T1G

... forwarding • Diagnostic LEDs • DIP switches to lock port parameters for old equipment The MCW-211-F1G-T1G is an unmanaged media converter with one SFP fibre port supporting 100 Mbit/s or Gbit Ethernet, ...

See the other products
Westermo
media converter
media converter
DIS-M100G-SW

... into fibre, enabling ultra-fast long-distance connections. The DIS-M100G-SW media converter is housed in a highly-resistant IP30-rated metal casing to protect the media converter ...

See the other products
D-Link®
media converter
media converter
JetCon 1302

JetCon 1302 2-Port Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Two 10/100 TX ports to One 100FX port media converter Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation Supports ...

See the other products
Beijer Electronics, Inc.