Media converter IS-DG102-F
gigabit EthernetDIN railsingle-mode

media converter
media converter
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Type
media
Bus
gigabit Ethernet
Other characteristics
DIN rail, industrial, compact, wall, single-mode

Description

Rugged Industrial Media Converter, DIN-Rail Mount, 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-FX The IS-DG102-F Series rugged Gigabit Ethernet to fiber Industrial media converters are designed for where critical but space-limited applications. The IS-DG102-F Series can be powered by a wide range of DC inputs by an external DC power adapter. With its compact and multi-purpose design, the IS-DG102-F Series can also be installed on DIN Rail or can be wall-mounted. The IS-DG102-F Series are ideal for IP surveillance, traffic monitoring and Security applications in critical environments. The IS-DG102-F Series’ operating temperature range is -40°C to 75°C, which provides network extensions even in harsh environments. Product Features 10/100/1000 Mb RJ45, 1 100/1000FX (Multi/Single-mode SFP Module) Rugged design, compact enclosure Layer 2 Line-Speed Switching Fabric, non-blocking. Wide range power input, 18V-36VAC or 12V-58VDC Link Fault Pass through (LFP) function DIN-Rail and Wall Mount installation Supports switch model and converter mode.

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of ISON Technology Co., Ltd.‘s catalogs

Other ISON Technology Co., Ltd. products

Industrial Converter_PoE Solutions

*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.