{{#pushedProductsPlacement4.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement4}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement4.length}}
{{#pushedProductsPlacement5.length}} {{#each pushedProductsPlacement5}}
{{product.defLight}}
{{#if company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonQuestion == "ACTIVE"}}
{{elseif company.requestButtonsVisibility.requestButtonWhereToBuy == "ACTIVE"}}
{{/if}}
{{product.productLabel}}
{{product.model}}

{{#each product.specData:i}} {{name}}: {{value}} {{#i!=(product.specData.length-1)}}
{{/end}} {{/each}}

{{{product.idpText}}}

{{productPushLabel}}
{{#if product.newProduct}}
{{/if}} {{#if product.hasVideo}}
{{/if}}
{{/each}} {{/pushedProductsPlacement5.length}}
Ethernet converter / signal / power
Ethernet converter
8164638

10M Ethernet 10Base-T/2converter RJ-45 connector for UTP interface UTP CAT 3 or 5 cable up to 100m Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps LED Indicator: BNC ACT, Power, TP Link/Activity, Collision Power Supply: ...

media converter / communications / fiber optic / Ethernet
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC

... RUGGEDCOM media converter for error-free communication at high levels of electromagnetic interference, extreme temperatures and long distances. It is a utility-grade, fiber optical media converter that ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / 4 ports
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC40

... RMC40 is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet switch that provides both copper-to-fiber media conversion as well as 10Mbps to 100Mbps speed conversion. The RMC40 can be used in place of traditional copper-to-fiber media converters ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / 2 port
media converter
RUGGEDCOM RMC41

... Ruggedcom RMC41 is a 2-port Ethernet switch that works for copper-to-fiber media conversion functions and can work for 10 to 100 Mbps conversion functions. This is made to work in tough environments and can be useful ...

See the other products
Siemens Industrial Communication
Ethernet media converter
Ethernet media converter
IEEE802.11n/a/b/g, 300 Mbit/s, TCP/IP, RS-232C | FXR2000-G

IEEE802.11n/a/b/g-compliant wireless COM ripper tools FXR2000 [Wired LAN ] - Standard : IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u (100BASE-Texas) [Wireless LAN] - Standard : IEEE802.11n, IEEE802.11a, IEEE802.11b, IEEE802.11g [Serial] ...

media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet
media converter

The LEMO Ethernet to fibre media converter ensure reliable conversion in harsh environments. Description: • Single mode fibre Main Features: • Push-Pull self-latching • Temp. range -20°C to ...

protocol converter / Ethernet / RS-485 / Modbus
protocol converter
VJET

... the art product. The VJET Ethernet/RS-485 Converter by YOKOGAWA. A mastered component that features a compact,plug-in type communication converter that uses the Modbus/TCP protocol for ...

protocol converter / Ethernet / serial / USB
protocol converter
BoX2 pro

BoX2 pro High-performance protocol converter/IoT gateway/edge controller Protocol conversion Cloud connectivity HMI and web server Local data base storage, alarm servers, data exchange, reporting, C# scripting IP20

protocol converter / Ethernet / serial / USB
protocol converter
BoX2 extreme

BoX2 extreme Rugged protocol converter/IoT gateway/edge controller Protocol conversion Cloud connectivity HMI and web server Local data base storage, alarm servers, data exchange, reporting, C# scripting IP65, UL Type ...

fiber optic converter / Ethernet
fiber optic converter
8711-GF

The Model 8711-GF Quad Port Gigabit Ethernet fiber PMC Adapter has been developed for use with 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports. It offers dual Intel 82546 MAC/PHYs on a single PMC slot, PCI 2.2, 33 mHz and ...

optical-electrical converter / signal / Ethernet
optical-electrical converter
OE series

... multi-mode optical-to-electrical converters are designed for measuring optical communications signals. Their broad wavelength range and multi-mode input optics make these devices ideal for applications including Ethernet, ...

media converter / Ethernet / rack
media converter
DMC-1000

... can hold up to 16 media converters. The chassis provides 19-inch standard rack-mount housing for the media converters, the power necessary for the media converters, plus optional redundant ...

media converter / Ethernet / single-mode / fast
media converter
DMC-515SC

... media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance. DMC-530SC: this media converter supports maximum 30 km fiber cable distance. DMC-560SC: this media converter supports ...

analog-digital converter / Ethernet / Modbus / programmable
analog-digital converter
RMS-8ADC-L-R-V

The 8 input, analogue to digital converter was designed to implement all analogue outputs into the digital world of RMS. The 8 inputs offer the flexibilty of using a current system with one of the newest and most flexible ...

See the other products
ROTRONIC AG
analog-digital converter / temperature / Ethernet / Modbus
analog-digital converter
RMS-4RTD-L-R

The 4-input analogue to digital converter was developed to implement all temperature sensors in the digital world of RMS. The 4 inputs offer the flexibility of using a modern system with one of the newest and most flexible ...

See the other products
ROTRONIC AG
analog-digital converter / Ethernet / Modbus / programmable
analog-digital converter
RMS-8ADC-L-R-A

The 8 input, analogue to digital converter was designed to implement all analogue outputs into the digital world of RMS. The 8 inputs offer the flexibilty of using a current system with one of the newest and most flexible ...

See the other products
ROTRONIC AG
media converter / signal / protocol / Ethernet
media converter
LSC-1102B

... configured as network server or network client. In the client mode, it can be installed in network which is protected by NAT router or firewall, without the need of a real IP address. ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
media converter / gigabit Ethernet / compact
media converter
CM-021DSFP

... Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Media Converter Compact and Stand-alone Media Converter 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size Link Alarm for both of UTP or fiber connection Dual ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
speed converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / DIN rail mounted
speed converter
IPGC-0101DSFP

... from -40°C to 75°C(-E model) Remote enable/disable PoE feeding power The Lantech IPGC-0101DSFP is an Industrial Converter converging from 10/100/1000BaseT to 100/1000M-FX dual speed with 802.3at/af ...

See the other products
Lantech Communications Europe GmbH
media converter / Ethernet / optical fiber / rack
media converter
RGMC-111GPB

RGMC-111GPB is industrial rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter for rack-mounted chassis box of RMC-1000, that supports hot-swappable and easy installation to RMC-1000. RGMC-111GPB is ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / rack
media converter
RMC-1000 series

... is a rack-mounted chassis box. It is designed for the RMC-111 or 121 FB series media converter. The RMC-1000 has 18 Ethernet slots to optical fiber media converters that converts media ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / rack
media converter
RMC-111FB series

... ORing is specifically produced to provide a high quality performance. It is an industrial rack mount with a fiber media converter specifically used for the rack-mounted box which is in an RMC-1000 form. It has an easy-to-install ...

See the other products
ORing Industrial Networking Corp.
fiber optic converter / Ethernet
fiber optic converter
RocketLinx MC7001

This Ethernet to fiber media converter boasts a heavy duty design and is a fully loaded DIN fixable converter packaged in a compact IP31 casing. The part no of this converter ...

media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / fast
media converter
JetCon 2302

.Two Channels 10/100 TX to 100 FX media converter .Two 10/100TX with 2 100FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch .Dual Forwarding modes- Switching and Pure converter .Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, ...

media converter / fiber optic / Ethernet / fast
media converter
JetCon 1302

.Two 10/100 TX ports to One 100FX port media converter .Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation .Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM .Fault Relay Output for port alarm .Dual modes for power input, AC18-27V/DC18-32V .Compact ...

low-profile converter / media / fiber optic / Ethernet
low-profile converter
JetCon 1301

... functions, simply adjust DIP switch and reset the converter and the reconfiguration will be applied. .One 10/100 TX port to One 100FX port media converter .Dual Forwarding modes- Switching and Pure ...

Ethernet media converter
Ethernet media converter
Mini-Bridge Gigabit

Plug & play GB converter The Mini Bridge allows the fast and cost-effective integration of twisted-pair cable (10/100/1000BaseTX) into modern fiber-optic-based Gigabit Ethernet (1000BaseSX/LX) networks. It ...

communications converter / Ethernet / RS-485 / DIN rail
communications converter
TCP1RS+

TCP1RS+ is a gateway designed to convert the Ethernet physical environment to RS-485. The unit can be fully customised with the software provided, allowing to configure any parameter related to the Ethernet ...

PTP converter / Ethernet / IEEE 1588 / programmable
PTP converter
TICRO 100

TICRO 100 is a Precision Time Protocol (PTP) time converter that allows you to derive a high variety of time codes from IEEE 1588/PTP packages received by Ethernet. This enables you to easily synchronize ...

media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / DIN rail
media converter
DS101

The DS101 industrial media converter provides industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The ruggedized IP41 design keeps automation applications running continuously ...

frequency converter / Ethernet / PROFIBUS / industrial
frequency converter
TPIs 41 | µCs 41

The sériés TPis consists of measure converters for industrial signais (process, température, résistance, frequency...) which can either operate in an independent and autonomous way or be interconnected in a local network ...

See the other products
ARDETEM SFERE
frequency converter / Ethernet / PROFIBUS / industrial
frequency converter
TPIs 40 | µCs 40

The sériés TPis consists of measure converters for industrial signais (process, température, résistance, frequency...) which can either operate in an independent and autonomous way or be interconnected in a local network ...

See the other products
ARDETEM SFERE
frequency converter / Ethernet / PROFIBUS / industrial
frequency converter
TPIs 41 PT100 | µCs 41 PT100

The sériés TPis consists of measure converters for industrial signais (process, température, résistance, frequency...) which can either operate in an independent and autonomous way or be interconnected in a local network ...

See the other products
ARDETEM SFERE
media converter / power / Ethernet / DIN rail
media converter
NIC-3200-161PCG

Media Converter 1 100/1000M SFP + 1 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3ab/ 802.3at (PoE auto detection) Optical port 1x 100/1000M SFP with supporting LFP function 72W PCE of maximum power ...

media converter / gigabit Ethernet / DIN rail / wall
media converter
NIC-3200-101PCG

NIC-3200-101PCG 1 PoE Gigabit Ethernet (30W) Media Converter 1 100/1000M SFP + 1 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3ab/ 802.3at ...

communications converter / digital-analog / fiber optic / Ethernet
communications converter
A3

The Fiber Media Converter functions at an operating wavelength of 1310 nm. It runs on a transmission speed of 10/100 mbps within 20 km. The device also operates with an input voltage of 220V. A single fiber mode, SC fiber ...

media converter / Ethernet / RS422/RS485 / Modbus
media converter
CONV ETH

... to connect an existing device, set up with Modbus RTU RS485 output, directly to an Ethernet network.It includes all the essential network features, including an Ethernet 10BaseT/100Base-TX, ...

media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
FCU-100SC

... compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100SC features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
FCU-100SC-S3

... compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100SC-S3 features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
media converter / Ethernet / fiber optic / compact
media converter
FCU-100ST

... compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100ST features a standard ST fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet ...

See the other products
Antaira Technologies
serial converter / Ethernet / RS-485 / RS-232
serial converter
PC-E

... controller, wireless Ethernet converter (also called wireless Ethernet adapter, wireless Ethernet bridge, wireless Ethernet), Ethernet ...

multi-protocol converter / Ethernet / RS-485 / RS-232
multi-protocol converter
SNA10A

... TO RS-232 CONVERTER DESCRIPTION : The communication converter between RS-485 with RS-232. The families of Networking products cover GSM controller, wireless Ethernet converter ...

gigabit media converter / optical-electrical / Ethernet / fiber optic
gigabit media converter
TX2FX-12

Ethernet Media Converter Copper to Fiber Optic • Triple speed (10/100/1000Mbit) copper Ethernet interface • Automatic detection and initializing of the SFP module (100Mbit-FX, 1000Mbit-X) ...

See the other products
MPL
gigabit media converter / optical-electrical / Ethernet / fiber optic
gigabit media converter
TX2FX-11

Ethernet Media Converter Copper to Fiber Optic • Triple speed (10/100/1000Mbit) copper Ethernet interface • Automatic detection and initializing of the SFP module (100Mbit-FX, 1000Mbit-X) ...

See the other products
MPL
gigabit media converter / optical-electrical / Ethernet / fiber optic
gigabit media converter
TX2FX-13

Ethernet Media Converter Copper to Fiber Optic • Triple speed (10/100/1000Mbit) copper Ethernet interface • Automatic detection and initializing of the SFP module (100Mbit-FX, 1000Mbit-X) ...

See the other products
MPL