SELL YOUR PRODUCTS
*mydirectindustry  
English

Managed network switch DGS-3630 series
24 ports48 ports16 ports

managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
managed network switch
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Type
managed
Number of ports
24 ports, 48 ports, 16 ports, 28 ports, 20 ports, 18 ports, 26 ports, 52 ports, 22 ports
Network
gigabit Ethernet, layer 3
Mounting
rack-mount
Other characteristics
PoE, redundant, SFP+, RJ45, fast, multi-mode, single-mode, USB, precision time protocol, combo

Description

Gigabit L3 Stackable Managed Switches DGS‑3630 Series The DGS-3630 Series Gigabit L3 Stackable Managed Switches are a range of switches designed for Small to Medium Businesses (SMBs), Small to Medium Enterprises (SMEs), enterprises and ISPs. With Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 10 GbE SFP+, security features, and advanced Quality of Service (QoS), the DGS-3630 Series can act as core, distribution or access layer switches. Stackable Managed Switches Designed for Small to Medium Businesses, Enterprises and ISPs Deliver high performance, flexibility, fault tolerance, and advanced software features Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 10 GbE SFP+, security features, and advanced Quality of Service (QoS), the DGS-3630 Series can act as core, distribution or access layer switches High port densities, switch stacking, and easy management make the DGS-3630 Series suitable for a variety of applications DGS-3630-28PC and DGS-3630-52PC feature Power over Ethernet, which allows PoE-powered devices to be powered by the switch through a standard Ethernet cable. Outperforming the competition The DGS-3630-28TC was benchmarked against a market leading competitor's device. It matched or exceeded the competitor's performance across all tests despite being significantly lower in price with a much lower power consumption. Versatile Management The DGS-3630 Series provides: Network Assistant Utility Industry-standard CLI Intuitive web-based management interface Support for SNMP allows centralized management of a large number of devices and out-of-band management is available via a dedicated console port.

VIDEO

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of D-Link®‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.