managed ethernet switch / 6 ports / fiber optic / DIN rail
Sixnet® SLX series

{{requestButtons}}

Characteristics

  • Type:

    managed

  • Number of ports:

    6 ports

  • Network:

    fiber optic

  • Mounting:

    DIN rail

  • Other characteristics:

    multi-mode

  • Applications:

    industrial

Description

The Sixnet® series SLX ring switches provide Real-Time Ring™ protocol with no configuration. The industrial SLX ring switches come pre-configured for fast, fault-tolerant network deployments and are designed to perform in the most extreme environments with operating in temperatures of -40° to +85°C.

Connectivity:
The SLX line of ring switches feature six Ethernet and fiber optic ports. These ring switches are available with six 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet ports or with four 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet ports and two 100Base-FX fiber optic ports. The fiber optic ports are available in single or multi-mode configurations and feature SC or ST connectors.